No photo available. Represent Rick Nicolet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,324 this week

Rick Nicolet (I)

Rick Nicolet was born on December 21, 1943 in Wilnis, Utrecht, Netherlands as Hendrika Nicolette Koek. She is an actress, known for Vrouwenvleugel (1993), The Preacher (2004) and Regret! (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Nicolet's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vrouwenvleugel
Vrouwenvleugel Tonny de Boer
(1993-1995)
The Preacher
The Preacher Rie Slotemaker
(2004)
Regret!
Regret! Oma
(2013)
A Thousand Kisses
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2012-2016 Dokter Deen (TV Series)
Klaartje Barendtz
- Vreugde (2016) ... Klaartje Barendtz
- Angst (2016) ... Klaartje Barendtz
- Verrassing (2016) ... Klaartje Barendtz
- Liefde (2016) ... Klaartje Barendtz
- Schuldgevoel (2016) ... Klaartje Barendtz
 2014 Dokter Tinus (TV Series)
Marleen Linssen
- Ouderdom komt met geheimen (2014) ... Marleen Linssen
 2014 Smeris (TV Series)
Mevrouw Buitenkamp
- Cowboys (2014) ... Mevrouw Buitenkamp
- Losse handjes (2014) ... Mevrouw Buitenkamp
 2014 Spotters (Short)
Anneke
 2013 De man met de hamer (TV Series)
Nel Kesseler
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Nel Kesseler
 2013 Stand-by Me (Short)
Johanna
 2013 Regret!
Oma
 2013 Daylight
Mevrouw van Hees
 2011 Awakening (Short)
Oma
 2011 Rembrandt en ik (TV Mini-Series)
Neeltje
- Jan Lievens (2011) ... Neeltje
 2009-2010 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Ruud's mother
- Gwiazda Burskiego (2010) ... Ruud's mother
- Zareczyny (2009) ... Ruud's mother
 2010 Deadline (TV Series)
Zorgvlied's mother
- Bloedband (2010) ... Zorgvlied's mother
- Bijvangst (2010) ... Zorgvlied's mother
- Eindtijd (2010) ... Zorgvlied's mother
 2010 Hunting & Sons
Moeder Meijer
 2009 13 in de oorlog (TV Series)
Riet Haveman
- Arnhem (2009) ... Riet Haveman
 2009 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Helma Matema
- Eerwraak (2009) ... Helma Matema
 2009 Het boekje van Ellen (Short)
Oma
 2006 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Joop's mother
- Geld stinkt! (2006) ... Joop's mother
 2006 Met één been in het graf (TV Series)
Vera Bakker
- Ingeblikt (2006) ... Vera Bakker
- Afgevoerd (2006) ... Vera Bakker
- Overgebleven (2006) ... Vera Bakker
- Opgebrand (2006) ... Vera Bakker
- Vastgeroest (2006) ... Vera Bakker
 2006 Sportsman of the Century
Oude Tjitske
 2006 A Thousand Kisses
Livia
 2006 Lieve lust (TV Series)
Moeder van Andy
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Moeder van Andy
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Moeder van Andy
- Bekentenis (2006) ... Moeder van Andy
- Vreemdgaan (2006) ... Moeder van Andy
 2005 Enneagram (TV Series)
Maria
- Maria's vermogen (2005) ... Maria
 2004 Zes minuten (TV Series)
De moeder
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... De moeder
 2004 Stille Nacht
Mw. Brouwer
 2004 The Preacher
Rie Slotemaker
 2000-2003 Russen (TV Series)
Helen / Lies Schipper
- Wraakengel (2003) ... Helen
- Het Eerste Lijk (2000) ... Lies Schipper
 2001 Rozengeur & Wodka Lime (TV Series)
Corry Teijsse
- Episode #4.6 ... Corry Teijsse
 2001 Verkeerd verbonden (TV Series)
- Droomspel (2001)
 2001 Wet & Waan (TV Series)
Judge
- Saskia (2001) ... Judge
 2001 Dok 12 (TV Series)
Diane Hekkers
- Dokdykes (2001) ... Diane Hekkers
 2000 Blauw blauw (TV Series)
Betty den Drijver
- Familiebanden (2000) ... Betty den Drijver
 2000 De aanklacht (TV Series)
Moeder van Stijn
- De zaak: Icarus (2000) ... Moeder van Stijn
 1999 Little Crumb
Moeder Keyzer
 1999 Dat is nooit mijn naam geweest (TV Movie)
Gonnie
 1998 Zebra (TV Series)
Atie Collewijn
- De bloei van Mandalay ... Atie Collewijn
 1998 't Zal je gebeuren... (TV Series)
Sabine
- Een redelijke prijs (1998) ... Sabine
 1996-1997 Fort Alpha (TV Series)
Hermine / Hermine Ploos
- Maten naaien (1997) ... Hermine
- Grande finale (1996) ... Hermine Ploos
- Winti (1996) ... Hermine
- Jan en alleman (1996) ... Hermine
 1996 Roomservice 'n Candid Comedy (TV Series)
Mevr. van Serooskerken
 1996 Wasted!
Jacqueline's moeder
 1995 Voor hete vuren (TV Series)
 1993-1995 Coverstory (TV Series)
Hitske Bierma / Rietje de Wilde
- De pechvogel (1995) ... Hitske Bierma (as Rik Nicolet)
- De mafia als huisbaas (1993) ... Rietje de Wilde
 1993 Richting Engeland
Moeder van hans
 1992 Niemand de deur uit (TV Series)
Vrouw van de ambassadeur
- Vaarwel, goede vriend (1992) ... Vrouw van de ambassadeur
 1992 Bureau Kruislaan (TV Series)
Kerkbode Kater
- Vergeef ons onze schuld (1992) ... Kerkbode Kater
 1990 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Mevrouw van Thijn
- Aflevering 29 (1990) ... Mevrouw van Thijn
- Aflevering 27 (1990) ... Mevrouw van Thijn
- Aflevering 19 (1990) ... Mevrouw van Thijn
- Aflevering 16 (1990) ... Mevrouw van Thijn
- Aflevering 14 (1990) ... Mevrouw van Thijn
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Grootmoeder/Tante Nellie in the Dutch version of Tom & Thomas (2002).

Alternate Names:

Rick Frank | Rik Nicolet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife of René van Asten.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Rick Nicolet on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page