No photo available. Represent Fabio Piccioni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 125,020 this week

Fabio Piccioni

He was born in 1938 and graduated in 1962 (Physics; Universities of Milan and Rome). In 1966/67 he was assistant director to Lucio Fulci; in 1968/69 assistant director to Edward G, Muller and Anthony Ascott; in 1970, assistant director to Richard Lester and Mike Kidd. He has worked for Italian public radio network (RAI) from 1976 to 1988. He has ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Murder Obsession (1981)
| Planet Fury

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabio Piccioni's work have you seen?

Known For

Murder Syndrome
(1981)
Over the Line
Over the Line Writer
(1992)
Cjamango
Cjamango Writer
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
 1995 Club Vacanze (screenplay) / (story)
 1992 Over the Line (screenplay - as Charles Nichterlein) / (story - as Charles Nichterlein)
 1987 Una donna da scoprire (screenplay) / (story)
 1982 Il fascino dell'insolito (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- Castigo senza delitto (1982) ... (screenplay)
 1981 Murder Syndrome (screenplay) / (story)
 1976 Puttana galera! (uncredited)
 1976 Queen Kong (screenplay - uncredited) / (story - uncredited)
 1975 La verginella
 1972 They Believed He Was No Saint (script and dialogue)
 1971 Il sorriso del ragno (dialogue)
 1971 Finders Killers (screenplay) / (story)
 1970 E venne il giorno dei limoni neri (dialogue) / (story)
 1970 Ombre roventi (screenplay) / (story)
 1969 La taglia è tua... l'uomo l'ammazzo io (screenplay) / (story)
 1968 The Moment to Kill (screenplay) / (story)
 1968 Pray to God and Dig Your Grave (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 Cjamango (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 The Glass Sphinx (screenplay) / (story)
 1963 Thor and the Amazon Women (screenplay) / (story)
 1963 Taur, il re della forza bruta (screenplay - uncredited) / (story - uncredited)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1989 The Dancer - Radio play - Prix Italia See more »

Alternate Names:

F.A. King | Charles Nichterlein | George Saunders
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Preparing "Smoke And Mirrors", a spy story new feature he has to direct in Germany.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page