No photo available. Represent Masanari Nihei? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,900 this week

Masanari Nihei

Masanari Nihei was born on December 4, 1940 in Tokyo, Japan as Masanori Nihei. He is an actor, known for Ultraman: A Special Effects Fantasy Series (1966), Ultraman (1979) and Ultraman Zearth 2 (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Masanari Nihei? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Masanari Nihei.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2007 Ai no meikyû (TV Series)
- Episode #1.63 (2007)
- Episode #1.62 (2007)
- Episode #1.61 (2007)
- Episode #1.60 (2007)
- Episode #1.59 (2007)
 2005 Ultraman Max (TV Series)
Professor Deta
 1997 Sôri to yobanai de (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (1997)
- Episode #1.10 (1997)
- Episode #1.9 (1997)
- Episode #1.8 (1997)
- Episode #1.7 (1997)
 1996 Urutoraman Zeasu
Cameo appearance (tourist at Kinkakuji Temple)
 1985 Tracked
 1984 Kita no hotaru
Tomosaburo Kumagai
 1983 Aitsu to lullaby
Takimoto
 1983 Arashi o yobu otoko
Club manager
 1980 Disciples of Hippocrates
Reporter
 1979 The Ultraman (TV Series)
Hiroaki Tobe (voice)
 1978 Dynamite Dondon
Inukai
 1977 Shirauo
 1970 Dodes'ka-den
4th Man calling out
 1969 Kiki kaikai ore wa dareda?!
Henchman
 1966 Urutora Q (TV Series)
Nakamatsu's Assistant / Bank-Robber Gang Sato / The Man who Delivers Milk
- Kanegon's Cocoon (1966) ... Nakamatsu's Assistant
- Sodateyo! Kame (1966) ... Bank-Robber Gang Sato
- Gorou to Gorô (1966) ... The Man who Delivers Milk
 1965 Campus A-Go-Go
Nishina / The Drummer of The Young Beats
 1965 Samurai Assassin
Ronin
 1964 The Sandal Keeper
Construction Worker
 1964 Aa bakudan
Tatsumi
 1963 Ringo no hana saku machi
Takuya Igarashi
 1963 Sengoku yarô
 1962 Dobunezumi sakusen (as Masanori Nihei)
 1962 Poignant Story (as Masanori Nihei)
 1962 Gorath
Itô - Astronaut of Ôtori
 1961 Mothra
Cop
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Masanari Jihei | Masanori Nihei

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Masanari Nihei on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page