No photo available. Represent Wui Ng? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,989,287 this week

Wui Ng (1913–1996)

Wui Ng was born on December 3, 1913 in Guangzhou, China. He was a director and actor, known for Lei yu (1957), Jia (1953) and Ai xia ji (1955). He died on March 1, 1996 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Hong Kong

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 126 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Wui Ng.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (212 credits)
 1976 Hu tian hu di
 1969 Long dan
 1968 Shen gong
 1967 Li hun zhi xi
 1965 Nu si ji
 1963 Nu zhen tan
 1963 Hai
 1962 Jin pai ji
 1961 Qi xiao fu
 1960 A fu guo nian
 1960 Qi fu xia ji
 1960 Ren
 1959 Du zhang fu
 1959 Jin zhi yu ye
 1959 Hao yuan jia
 1959 Lu
 1959 Shi xiong di
 1959 Jin mei ren
 1959 Qian
 1958 Jie xin niang
 1958 Xiao ge nu
 1958 Yuan yang gu
 1958 Da dong gua
 1957 Tian jia er
 1957 Zhuo jian ji
 1957 Xiao fu ren
 1957 Mo ying
 1957 Sima Xiangru
 1957 Li zhi ji
 1957 Lei yu
 1956 Qi ren qi yu
 1956 Qi chong tian
 1956 Bao lian deng
 1956 Xi xiang ji
 1956 Yuan ye
 1955 Hou chuang
 1955 Yuan yang pu
 1955 Jia jiao
 1955 Qing chi
 1955 Qiu Haitang
 1955 Ai xia ji
 1955 Ai
 1954 Shi zu hen
 1954 Mu qin
 1954 Da lei yu
 1954 Ping ji
 1954 Yun niang
 1954 Fu yu zi
 1953 Yi jia qin
 1953 Xin hun ji
 1953 Jia
 1952 Bai jia zai
 1952 Chang hen ge
 1951 Xin hu bu gui
 1951 Aau seung han
 1951 Piao ling yan
 1951 Mei ren en
 1950 Nian wan qian
 1950 Jie hou gu er
 1950 Gui wu
 1950 Hei tian tang
 1950 Daisen qi an
 1949 Zi xia bei
 1949 Gu er jiu zu
Show Show Actor (55 credits)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hui Wu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Wui Ng on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page