No photo available. Represent Pauline Newstone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,731 this week

Pauline Newstone

Pauline Newstone is an actress, known for Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993), Mummies Alive! The Legend Begins (1998) and The Cramp Twins (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Pauline Newstone? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pauline Newstone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2009 Cosmic Quantum Ray (TV Series)
Olga / Contessa De Worm
- Me, Robot (2009) ... Olga / Contessa De Worm (voice)
- Wild, Wild Wormhole (2009) ... Olga / Contessa De Worm (voice)
- What's a Bucketworth? (2009) ... Olga / Contessa De Worm (voice)
- Un-Real Estate (2009) ... Olga / Contessa De Worm (voice)
- The Incredible Shrinking Ray (2009) ... Olga / Contessa De Worm (voice)
 2006 Class of the Titans (TV Series)
Medusa
- See You at the Crossroads (2006) ... Medusa (voice)
- The Antikythera Device (2006) ... Medusa (voice)
- Trojan Horse (2006) ... Medusa (voice)
- The Nature of Things (2006) ... Medusa (voice)
- Man's Worst Enemy (2006) ... Medusa (voice)
 2001-2006 Kong: The Animated Series (TV Series)
Harpy
- Interview with a Monkey (2006) ... Harpy
- The Thirteenth Stone (2006) ... Harpy
- Quetzalcoatl (2006) ... Harpy
- Apocalypse (2006) ... Harpy
- Sacred Songs (2006) ... Harpy
 2004-2005 The Cramp Twins (TV Series)
Mrs. Parsons / Lily Parsons
- Just Desserts/Pirate Pants (2005) ... Mrs. Parsons (voice)
- Goosenapped/Rotten Romance (2005) ... Mrs. Parsons (voice)
- Film Fad/Spit Collector (2005) ... Mrs. Parsons (voice)
- Wendy Wear/Homeless Joe (2004) ... Mrs. Parsons (voice)
- Wendy House/Cramp vs. Cramp (2004) ... Mrs. Parsons (voice)
 2002-2003 X-Men: Evolution (TV Series)
Agatha Harkness
- Impact (2003) ... Agatha Harkness (voice)
- The HeX Factor (2002) ... Agatha Harkness (voice)
 2002 Hamtaro (TV Series)
Kaitlin Endo (English version, voice)
 2001-2002 Aaagh! It's the Mr. Hell Show! (TV Series)
Various
- Prince Not So Charming (2002) ... (voice)
- From Here to Paternity (2001) ... Various (voice)
- Mr. Hell Moves In (2001) ... (voice)
 2001 Monster Rancher (TV Series)
Mum Mew / Secretary
- The Final Battle (2001) ... Mum Mew (voice)
- Reunion (2001) ... Mum Mew (voice)
- Legend Cup: Mocchi vs Most (2001) ... Mum Mew (voice)
- Legend Cup: Mocchi vs Poritoka (2001) ... Mum Mew (voice)
- Mum Mew Risks It All (2001) ... Mum Mew (voice)
 2001 Sitting Ducks (TV Series) (voice)
 2001 Ultimate Book of Spells (TV Series) (voice)
 2000 Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer (Video) (voice)
 2000 InuYasha (TV Series)
Mistress Centipede
- Toki o koeta shoujo to fun'in sareta shounen (2000) ... Mistress Centipede (English version, voice)
 2000 A Fish Tale
Aunt Anna (English version, voice)
 1999 Mugen no rivaiasu (TV Series)
Discastia XO (English version, voice)
 1999 Z-Mind (Video short)
Grandma (English version, voice)
 1998 Master Keaton (TV Series)
Ms. Belnine / Adult School President (2003) (English version, voice)
 1998 Mummies Alive! The Legend Begins (Video)
Heka (voice)
 1996-1998 Beast Wars: Transformers (TV Series)
Airazor
- Other Visits: Part 1 (1998) ... Airazor (voice)
- Coming of the Fuzors: Part 1 (1997) ... Airazor (voice)
- Aftermath (1997) ... Airazor (voice)
- Other Voices: Part 2 (1997) ... Airazor (voice)
- Other Voices: Part 1 (1997) ... Airazor (voice)
 1998 Fat Dog Mendoza (TV Series)
Ester
- Going the Distance (1998) ... Ester (voice)
 1997 Mummies Alive! (TV Series)
Heka
- Pack to the Future (1997) ... Heka (voice)
- Sleepwalk Like an Egyptian (1997) ... Heka (voice)
- Ra, Ra, Ra, Ra (1997) ... Heka (voice)
 1995 Littlest Pet Shop (TV Series) (voice)
 1993 Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Hero of the Year (1993) ... (voice)
- The Robot's Robot (1993) ... (voice)
- Tails' Tale (1993) ... (voice)
- Fast and Easy (1993) ... (voice)
- Robo-Ninjas (1993) ... (voice)
 1989-1993 Dragon Ball Z (TV Series)
Frieza / Lemilia
- The Awesome Guy from the Next World (1993) ... Frieza (Canadian version, voice)
- I Am Super Vegeta!! (1992) ... Frieza (Canadian version, voice)
- His Name Is Artificial Human Cell (1992) ... Frieza (Canadian version, voice)
- Don't Die, Gohan! Son Goku Finally Arrives (1990) ... Frieza (Canadian version, voice)
- Rikuum! He's Bad! He's Strong! He's Unbelievable! (1990) ... Frieza (Canadian version, voice)
 1992 Bitsy Bears (TV Movie)
Bramble / Shirley (voice)
 1991 Snow White (Video short)
Queen (voice)
 1990-1991 G.I. Joe (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Stuck on You (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- BIOK (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- The Mind Mangler (1990) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- D-Day at Alcatraz: Part 2 (1990) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- D-Day at Alcatraz: Part 1 (1990) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 1991 Captain Zed and the Zee Zone (TV Series)
Doris (1991) (voice)
 1989 Captain N: The Game Master (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Happy Birthday, Megaman (1989) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Metroid Sweet Metroid (1989) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- In Search of the King (1989) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Simon the Ape-Man (1989) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Nightmare on Mother Brain's Street (1989) ... Additional Voices (voice)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paula Newstone

Message Boards

Discuss Pauline Newstone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page