No photo available. Represent Ann Newman-Mantee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,481 this week

Ann Newman-Mantee

Ann Newman-Mantee was born on September 1, 1937 in the USA. She is an actress, known for El Dorado (1966), The Thrill of It All (1963) and The Best Man (1964). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ann Newman-Mantee? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Newman-Mantee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 1980 Angel on My Shoulder (TV Movie)
Diana
 1979 Mrs. Columbo (TV Series)
Mrs. Canfield
- A Puzzle for Prophets (1979) ... Mrs. Canfield
 1978 The Manitou
10th-Floor Nurse
 1977 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Esther Kellogg
- Accomplice to Murder (1977) ... Esther Kellogg (as Anne Newman-Mantee)
 1977 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Ruth Scanlan
- The Marathon Murders (1977) ... Ruth Scanlan (as Anne Newman-Mantee)
 1977 The Death of Richie (TV Movie)
Judge Feinberg (as Anne Newman-Mantee)
 1977 Switch (TV Series)
Cynthia Aspen
- Portraits of Death (1977) ... Cynthia Aspen (as Anne Newman-Mantee)
 1976 Return to Earth (TV Movie) (as Anne Newman Mantee)
 1976 Helter Skelter (TV Movie)
Mrs. Quint (as Anne Mantee Newman)
 1975 Police Woman (TV Series)
Helen Foley
- Paradise Mall (1975) ... Helen Foley (as Anne Newman-Mantee)
 1974 Cannon (TV Series)
- The Sounds of Silence (1974) ... (as Anne Newman)
 1974 The Healers (TV Movie) (as Anne Newman)
 1974 Kojak (TV Series)
Deidre
- Dead on His Feet (1974) ... Deidre (as Anne Newman)
 1974 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Female Technician
- Doomsday, and Counting (1974) ... Female Technician (as Anne Newman)
 1974 Mannix (TV Series)
Nurse
- The Dark Hours (1974) ... Nurse (as Anne Newman)
 1969 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Anna Kruger
- The Interrogator (1969) ... Anna Kruger (as Anne Newman)
 1966 El Dorado
Saul MacDonald's wife (as Anne Newman)
 1966 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Jill, 2nd Girl
- Granny Lives It Up (1966) ... Jill, 2nd Girl
 1964 The Donna Reed Show (TV Series)
Saleswoman
- Surprise, Surprise (1964) ... Saleswoman (as Anne Newman)
 1964 The Best Man
Janet (as Anne Newman)
 1963 The Thrill of It All
Miss Thompson (as Anne Newman)
 1961 Armstrong Circle Theatre (TV Series)
Alice Drummond
- The Fortune Tellers (1961) ... Alice Drummond
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne C. Newman Mantee | Anne Newman Mantee | Anne Mantee Newman | Anne Newman | Anne Newman-Mantee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Third wife of Paul Mantee. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Ann Newman-Mantee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page