No photo available. Represent Alwin Neuß? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,501 this week

Alwin Neuß (1879–1935)

Alwin Neuß was born on June 17, 1879 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Carl Alwin Heinrich Neuss. He was an actor and director, known for Die Spinne (1917), Die Rache ist mein (1919) and Das Spiel vom Tode (1917). He died on October 30, 1935 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 56) in Berlin, Germany

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 767 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alwin Neuß's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alwin Neuss
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Alwin Neuß on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page