STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,876 this week

Patricia Netzer


Patricia Netzer was born on December 9, 1969 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany. She is known for her work on Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003), The Prince and Me (2004) and Stanley Marshall's Myth (2004). She was previously married to Tom Gierlichs. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 9707 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Netzer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hitler: The Rise of Evil
Hitler: The Rise of Evil Sophie Gerlich
(2003)
The Prince and Me
The Prince and Me Brigett (Palace Maid)
(2004)
Stanley Marshall's Myth
Stanley Marshall's Myth Stanley's Mom
(2004)
Du bist mein Kind
Du bist mein Kind Künstlerin
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2004 Tatort (TV Series)
Franzoesin
- Sechs zum Essen (2004) ... Franzoesin
 2004 The Prince and Me
Brigett (Palace Maid)
 2004 Stanley Marshall's Myth (Short)
Stanley's Mom
 2003 Hitler: The Rise of Evil (TV Mini-Series)
Sophie Gerlich
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Sophie Gerlich
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Sophie Gerlich
 2002 Du bist mein Kind (TV Movie)
Künstlerin
 1998 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
TV-Journalistin
- Fehlschuß (1998) ... TV-Journalistin
 1995 Ein unvergeßliches Wochenende (TV Series)
Susan
- In Kanada (1995) ... Susan
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2004 König der Diebe (dialect coach)
 1992 The Magic Voyage (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Patsy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page