No photo available. Represent Douglas Netter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,980 this week

Douglas Netter

Douglas Netter was born in 1921 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is known for his work on Babylon 5 (1994), Babylon 5: The Gathering (1993) and Babylon 5: In the Beginning (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Douglas Netter? Add or change photos
1 photo »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Douglas Netter.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
 2007 Babylon 5: The Lost Tales (Video) (executive producer)
 2002 Dan Dare: Pilot of the Future (TV Series) (producer)
 1999 Crusade (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Each Night I Dream of Home (1999) ... (executive producer)
- The Visitors from Down the Street (1999) ... (executive producer)
- The Needs of Earth (1999) ... (executive producer)
- The Memory of War (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Racing the Night (1999) ... (executive producer)
 1999 Babylon 5: A Call to Arms (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1994-1998 Babylon 5 (TV Series) (executive producer - 110 episodes)
- Sleeping in Light (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Objects at Rest (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Objects in Motion (1998) ... (executive producer)
- The Wheel of Fire (1998) ... (executive producer)
- The Fall of Centauri Prime (1998) ... (executive producer)
 1998 Babylon 5: The River of Souls (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1998 Babylon 5: Thirdspace (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1998 Babylon 5: In the Beginning (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1996 Hypernauts (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Gone to Meet the Maker (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Into the Dark So Deep (1996) ... (executive producer)
- A Walk in the Garden (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Cloudholm (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Battle at Vekara (1996) ... (executive producer)
 1995 Siringo (TV Movie) (producer)
 1993 The Wild West (TV Mini-Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Gunfighters/Townspeople (1993) ... (executive producer)
 1993 Babylon 5: The Gathering (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1989 Captain Power: The Beginning (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1987 Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future (TV Series) (producer)
 1983-1985 Five Mile Creek (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- One Fine Day (1985) ... (executive producer)
- A Lot of Hot Air (1985) ... (executive producer)
- A Death in the Family (1985) ... (executive producer)
- The Great Coach Race (1985) ... (executive producer)
- A Fish Out of Water (1985) ... (executive producer)
  Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode, 1981) (producer - 1 episode, 1981)
- The Cherokee Trail (1981) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 1980 Roughnecks (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1980 Wild Times (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... (executive producer)
 1979 Buffalo Soldiers (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1979 The Sacketts (TV Movie) (executive producer) / (producer)
 1978 The Wild Geese (co-producer)
 1975 Mr. Ricco (producer)
 1967 The Ambushers (associate producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandfather of Jason Netter. See more »

Nickname:

Rattlesnake

Message Boards

Discuss Douglas Netter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page