No photo available. Represent Marjorie Nelson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 137,108 this week

Marjorie Nelson (II) (1923–2010)

Marjorie Nelson was born in 1923 in Seattle, Washington, USA. She was an actress, known for Inheritance (2004), Under Heaven (1998) and The Slender Thread (1965). She was married to Victor Steinbrueck and Howard Da Silva. She died on February 12, 2010 in Seattle. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marjorie Nelson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2004/I Inheritance
Mrs. Lillian Baker
 2002 Joyful Partaking
Mrs. Kreuger
 1999 Love Is Strange (TV Movie)
Mildred
 1998 Under Heaven
Mrs. Fletcher
 1996 Eden
Ruth
 1994 The Beans of Egypt, Maine
Gram Pomerleau
 1993 Northern Exposure (TV Series)
Pearl McCaffrey
- Grosse Pointe, 48230 (1993) ... Pearl McCaffrey
 1992 Crazy in Love (TV Movie)
Helen Avery
 1990 Twin Peaks (TV Series)
Janice Hogan
- Pilot (1990) ... Janice Hogan
 1965 The Slender Thread
Mrs. Thomas

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marjorie Nelson Steinbrueck

Message Boards

Discuss Marjorie Nelson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page