Up 56,325 this week

Rick Negron (I)

Rick Negron was born on July 14, 1961 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. He is known for his work on Chicago (2002), Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011) and Around the Bend (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rick Negron? Add or change photos

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7102 people
created 14 Aug 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Negron's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2010 Red Dead Redemption (Video Game)
Pedestrian / Background Character (voice)
 2010 Generator Rex (TV Series)
Senior Durango / additional voices
- Hermanos ... Senior Durango / additional voices (voice)
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game)
Pedestrian (voice)
 2004 Around the Bend
KFC Manager
 2003 Tough Luck
 2002 Chicago
'Gun' Reporter #2 / Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
 2001 Frasier (TV Series)
 2000 Mexico City
Mexico City Policeman
 1999 Annie (TV Movie)
Male Dancer
 1999 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
- The Good, the Bad and the Luau (1999) ... Orderly
 1997 Women: Stories of Passion (TV Series)
- Hat Trick (1997) ... Various
 1997 The Next Step
 1995 First Time Out (TV Series)
- Extra, Extra (1995) ... Daniel
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rick Negrón | Rick Négron

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Rick Negron on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page