No photo available. Represent Michael Negrin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,919 this week

Michael Negrin

Michael Negrin is known for his work on My Spy (2008), Hello Ladies (2013) and The Attic Expeditions (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Negrin? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Negrin.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (49 credits)
 2013 Hello Ladies (TV Series)
 2013 Paloma (TV Series) (director of photography - 4 episodes)
- Winter (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Summer (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Spring (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Fall (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2013 Lauren (TV Series) (director of photography - 8 episodes)
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #2.10 (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2013 Second Generation Wayans (TV Series) (director of photography)
 2012/I Mary (Short) (director of photography)
 2012 Vanessa & Jan (TV Series) (director of photography - 6 episodes)
- Pas De Deux (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Playing Ball (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Extreme Prejudice (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Low Hanging Fruit (2012) ... (director of photography)
- Rocket Scientist (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Leslie (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- New York, 1995 Part II (2012) ... (director of photography)
- New York, 1995 Part I (2012) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Victoria's Turn (Short)
 2011 Talent: The Casting Call (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Photo Shoot (2011)
- Going Coco (2011)
 2011 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- The Birthday (2011) ... (director of photography)
 2011 Commerce (Short)
 2011 The Cape (TV Series) (director of photography - 4 episodes)
- Razer (2011) ... (director of photography)
- The Lich: Part 1 (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Scales (2011) ... (director of photography)
- Kozmo (2011) ... (director of photography)
 2010/I The Letter (Short)
 2010 The Sleepy Count (Short)
 2009 Desperate Housewives (TV Series) (director of photography - 3 episodes)
- Don't Walk on the Grass (2009) ... (director of photography)
- The God-Why-Don't-You-Love-Me Blues (2009) ... (director of photography)
- Being Alive (2009) ... (director of photography)
 2008-2009 Life (TV Series) (director of photography - 10 episodes)
- Initiative 38 (2009) ... (director of photography)
- 3 Women (2009) ... (director of photography)
- Hit Me Baby (2009) ... (director of photography)
- Mirror Ball (2009) ... (director of photography)
- Evil... and His Brother Ziggy (2009) ... (director of photography)
  Saving Grace (TV Series) (1 episode, 2007) (director of photography - 3 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- It's Better When I Can See You (2008) ... (director of photography)
- Taco, Tulips, Duck and Spices (2007) ... (director of photography)
- This Is Way Too Normal for You (2007) ... (director of photography)
 2008 Senior Skip Day (Video)
 2008 My Spy
 2007 Exes & Ohs (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- There Must Be Rules (2007) ... (director of photography)
 2007 The Riches (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Cinderella (2007)
- X Spots the Mark (2007)
- Virgin Territory (2007)
  Charmed (TV Series) (1 episode, 2006) (director of photography - 1 episode, 1998)
- Forever Charmed (2006)
- Something Wicca This Way Comes (1998) ... (director of photography)
 2006 Local Color
 2006 Cyxork 7
 2005 Luckey Quarter (Short)
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- The Party's Over (2004) ... (director of photography)
- You Jump, I Jump, Jack (2004) ... (director of photography)
 2004 Girl Play
 2004 A Woman Reported (Short) (director of photography)
 2003 One Time Session (Short)
 2003 HBO First Look (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2001-2002 The Nightmare Room (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- My Name Is Evil (2002)
- Fear Games (2001)
- Tangled Web (2001)
 2001 Breaking Up Really Sucks (Short)
 2001 Billy Joel: The Essential Video Collection (Video) (segments "All for Leyna", "Tell Her About It", "Honesty", "Keeping the Faith", "My Life", "Uptown Girl", "Big Shot", "The Longest Time", "It's Still Rock and Roll to Me")
 2000 Time Loves a Hero (Video short)
 2000 Two Heads Are Better Than None (TV Movie)
 2000 Whitney Houston: The Greatest Hits (Video documentary) (segment "All the Man That I Need")
 1998 Cousin Skeeter (TV Series)
 1997 Billy Joel: Greatest Hits Volume III (Video documentary) (video "Keeping The Faith")
 1995-1996 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series) (director of photography - 18 episodes)
- Left-Handed Murder (1996) ... (director of photography)
- FMurder (1996) ... (director of photography)
- Murder by the Book (1996) ... (director of photography)
- Mind Over Murder (1996) ... (director of photography)
- The Murder Trade (1996) ... (director of photography)
 1995 Detonator II: Night Watch (TV Movie)
 1995 The Show (Documentary)
 1994 Cyndi Lauper: 12 Deadly Cyns... and Then Some (Video documentary) (videos "Time After Time", "She Bop")
 1991 Dice Rules (Documentary)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (25 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Negrin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC). See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Negrin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page