No photo available. Represent William Neely? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,704,526 this week

William Neely (II) (1930–2008)

William Neely was born on August 18, 1930 in Jane Lew, West Virginia, USA. He was a writer, known for Stroker Ace (1983) and ESPN SportsCentury (1999). He died on March 27, 2008 in North Carolina, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in North Carolina, USA

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Neely's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stroker Ace
Stroker Ace Writer
1983
ESPN SportsCentury
2000-2001

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1983 Stroker Ace (novel "Stand On It")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000-2001 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Dale Earnhardt (2001) ... Himself
- A.J. Foyt (2001) ... Himself
- Mario Andretti (2001) ... Himself
- Richard Petty (2001) ... Himself
- Tim Flock (2000) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bill

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page