No photo available. Represent Blake Neely? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 437 this week

Blake Neely

Blake Neely was born on April 28, 1969 in Paris, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Arrow (2012), The Mentalist (2008) and Brothers & Sisters (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Neely's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Arrow
Arrow Composer
(2012-2017)
The Mentalist
The Mentalist Composer
(2008-2015)
Brothers & Sisters
(2006-2011)
The Last Samurai
The Last Samurai Music Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (63 credits)
 2012-2017 Arrow (TV Series) (108 episodes)
- Lian Yu (2017)
- Missing (2017)
- Underneath (2017)
 2015-2017 Supergirl (TV Series) (42 episodes)
- Resist (2017)
- Alex (2017)
- Ace Reporter (2017)
 2017 The Keepers (TV Mini-Series documentary) (7 episodes)
- The Conclusion (2017)
- The Web (2017)
- The Suspects (2017)
- The Burial (2017)
- The Revelation (2017)
 2015-2017 Blindspot (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- Solos (2017)
- Borrow or Rob (2017)
- Name Not One Man (2017)
 2016-2017 Legends of Tomorrow (TV Series) (29 episodes)
- Land of the Lost (2017)
- Camelot/3000 (2017)
- Turncoat (2017)
 2016 Sidekick (Short)
 2014-2016 The Flash (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- The New Rogues (2016)
- Magenta (2016)
- Paradox (2016)
- Flashpoint (2016)
 2016 Serena (Documentary)
 2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Their Time Is Now (TV Movie documentary)
 2015 Vixen (TV Series short) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
 2015 The Seventies (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Crimes & Cults (2015) ... (score by)
 2008-2015 The Mentalist (TV Series) (145 episodes)
- White Orchids (2015)
- Byzantium (2015)
- Copper Bullet (2015)
 2014 The Concert for Valor (TV Special)
 2014 The Sixties (TV Mini-Series documentary) (8 episodes)
- 1968 (2014)
- The Space Race (2014)
 2014 Resurrection (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Torn Apart (2014)
- Home (2014)
- Insomnia (2014)
 2013 The Assassination of President Kennedy (TV Movie documentary)
 2013 Arrow: Year One (TV Special)
 2013 Golden Boy (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Next Question (2013)
- Beast of Burden (2013)
- Longshot (2013)
- Sacrifice (2013)
- Atonement (2013)
 2012-2013 Wedding Band (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Personal Universe (2013) ... (original music by)
- 99 Problems (2013) ... (original music by)
- I Love College (2012) ... (original music by)
 2012 Political Animals (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2012)
 2011-2012 Pan Am (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- New Frontiers (2012)
- Secrets and Lies (2012)
 2011 Mister Handsome (Short)
 2011 He Has Seen War (Documentary)
 2006-2011 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series) (108 episodes)
- Father Unknown (2011)
- Never Say Never (2011)
 2011 Royal Reunion (Short)
 2010 The Pacific (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Home (2010)
- Okinawa (2010)
- Iwo Jima (2010)
- Peleliu Hills (2010)
- Peleliu Airfield (2010)
 2010 Think Tank (Short)
 2009-2010 Eastwick (TV Series) (11 episodes)
 2008-2009 Eli Stone (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Flight Path (2009)
- Tailspin (2009)
- Mortal Combat (2009)
- Sonoma (2009)
- Two Ministers (2008)
 2008 Surfer, Dude
 2007-2008 Notes from the Underbelly (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- My Baby's Doctor (2008)
- The List (2008)
- If the Shoe Fits (2008)
 2008 Recruited (Short)
 2008 David McCullough: Painting with Words (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Masters of the Heist (Video documentary short)
 2007 Traveler (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Exchange (2007)
- The Reunion (2007)
- The Trader (2007)
- The Tells (2007)
- The Out (2007)
 2004-2006 Dr. Vegas (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Heal thyself (2006)
- Out Damned Spot (2004)
- Lust for Life (2004)
 2002-2006 Everwood (TV Series) (89 episodes)
- Goodbye, Love (2006)
- Reckoning (2006)
- Enjoy the Ride (2006)
 2005 Related (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Hello Deli (2005)
- Cry Me a Sister (2005)
- Pilot (2005)
 2005 A Date with Debra (Video documentary short)
 2004-2005 Jack & Bobby (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Legacy (2005)
- Stand by Me (2005)
- A Child of God (2005)
 2003-2004 Wild West Tech (TV Series documentary) (10 episodes)
- Gold Rush Tech (2004)
- Gambling Tech (2004)
- Train Tech (2004)
- Brothel Tech (2004)
 2004 Frog-g-g!
 2004 Kat Plus One (TV Movie)
 2004 Oedipus (Short)
 2003 The True Story of Seabiscuit (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 It's the Cheese (Short)
 2003 The Samurai (TV Movie documentary)
 2002 Conquest (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Music department (61 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Conductor/orchestrator for Vangelis' "Mythodea" concert and television special (2001). Conductor/orchestrator for "2002 World Cup Anthem". See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Blake Neeley | Blake 'Shook' Neely
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page