No photo available. Represent Vashi Nedomansky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,941 this week

Vashi Nedomansky

Vashi Nedomansky was born on January 5, 1971 in Czechoslovakia as Vaclav Nedomansky. He is known for his work on The Pink Conspiracy (2007), The Grind (2010) and Back Soon (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Vashi Nedomansky? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Vashi Nedomansky.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (16 credits)
 2015 Headlock (filming)
 2014 Sharknado 2: The Second One (TV Movie)
 2012/III Scars (Short)
 2011 Hwy (Short)
 2011 Möbius (Short)
 2010 The Grind
 2010 The Last 3 Minutes (Short)
 2008 3-Day Weekend
 2008/III Break
 2007 Back Soon
 2007 Navy SWCC (Documentary short)
 2006 Hy-phen (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vachaslav Nedomansky

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Vashi

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Vashi Nedomansky on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page