No photo available. Represent Valentin Nedialkov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,701,333 this week

Valentin Nedialkov

Valentin Nedialkov was born on April 9, 1951 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He is known for his work on X-Men (2000), La Femme Nikita (1997) and American Soldiers (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Valentin Nedialkov? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valentin Nedialkov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (37 credits)
 2014 Guidestones (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 16 episodes)
- A Waiting Grave (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Empty Rooms (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
- A Safe Place (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Buyer Beware (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
- A Small Tragedy (2014) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Sweet Karma (stunt coordinator)
 2007 Savage Planet (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 2005 American Soldiers (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 2003 Air Emergency (TV Series documentary) (stunt coordinator)
 2003 Train 48 (TV Series) (stunt coordinator)
 2001 Feast of All Saints (TV Movie) (stunts - uncredited)
 2001 Who Is Cletis Tout? (stunts)
 2001 Boss of Bosses (TV Movie) (stunt player)
 2000 RoboCop: Prime Directives (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
 2000 Bait (stunts - uncredited)
 2000 X-Men (stunts)
 1999 A Slight Case of Murder (TV Movie) (stunts - as Valentin Nedealkov)
 1999 Vendetta (TV Movie) (stunts - as Valentin B. Nedialkov)
 1999 The Contract (stunt coordinator)
 1998 Highlander: The Raven (TV Series) (stunt double)
 1997 La Femme Nikita (TV Series) (utility stunts)
 1996 Once a Thief (TV Series) (utility stunts)
 1993 Berlin '39 (stunt coordinator)
 1993 Dracula Rising (stunt coordinator)
 1992 The Berlin Conspiracy (stunt coordinator)
 1991 Kladenetzat (stunt coordinator)
 1991 Deathstalker IV: Match of Titans (stunt coordinator)
 1989 Margarit i Margarita (stunt coordinator)
 1988 Mera spored mera (TV Series) (stunt coordinator)
 1988 Yesterday (stunt coordinator)
 1987 Chovek na pavazha (stunt coordinator)
 1982 Lavina (stunt coordinator)
 1981 Yo ho ho (stunt coordinator)
 1981 Mera spored mera (stunt coordinator)
 1980 Kolkoto sinapeno zarno (stunt coordinator)
 1978 Vseki den, vsyaka nosht (stunt coordinator)
 1977 Soldaty svobody (TV Mini-Series) (stunt coordinator)
 1977 Petimata ot RMS (TV Series) (stunt coordinator)
 1976 Zapiski po bulgarskite vastaniya (TV Series) (stunt coordinator)
 1975 Rain over Santiago (stunt coordinator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Val Ned | Valentin Nedealkov | Valentin B. Nedialkov | Ned Valentine


5' 11" (1.8 m)

Did You Know?



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Valentin Nedialkov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page