No photo available. Represent Ingeborg Naß? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,840,961 this week

Ingeborg Naß (1925–1998)

Ingeborg Naß was born on April 12, 1925 in Görlitz, Germany. She was an actress, known for Truthahn-Story (1966), Eine Tür stand offen (1962) and Hör mir auf mit Fernsehn! (1964). She was married to Hermann Matt and Josef Stauder. She died on October 28, 1998 in Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Brandenburg, Germany. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ingeborg Naß.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (78 credits)
 1994 Hotel Interim (TV Movie)
Madame Viola
 1993 Die Gespenster von Flatterfels (TV Series)
Großmama
- Familienfest bei Großmama (1993) ... Großmama
 1991 Vorsicht! Falke! (TV Series)
 1990 Alter Schwede (TV Movie)
 1990 Der Westminster-Gong (TV Movie)
 1989 Zwei Männer im Pyjama (TV Movie)
Evelyn
 1989 Von Fall zu Fall (TV Series)
 1988 Haushaltsauflösung (TV Movie)
Frau Klötzer
 1987 Rùzový Hubert (TV Movie)
Mrs. Taylor (German version, voice)
 1987 Merkwürdiges Beispiel einer weiblichen Rache (TV Movie)
Zänkische
 1980-1987 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series)
Frau Lottis / Schmuckdesignerin / Molly
- Teuer bezahlt (1987) ... Frau Lottis
- Nur ein Schluck (1983) ... Schmuckdesignerin
- Schwarze Kunst (1980) ... Molly
 1986 Rund um die Uhr (TV Series)
- Sternenhimmel (1986)
 1986 Zahn um Zahn - Die Praktiken des Dr. Wittkugel (TV Series)
Hundebesitzerin
- Probewohnen (1986) ... Hundebesitzerin
 1985 Männerwirtschaft (TV Movie)
 1985 Gaukelbrüder (TV Movie)
Marianne
 1984 Ein Fuchs zuviel (TV Movie)
 1983 Die betagte Nachtausgabe (TV Movie)
Erna Klemm
 1983 Die unentschuldigte Nacht (TV Movie)
 1982 Der Lumpenmann (TV Movie)
 1982 Komm mit mir nach Chicago (TV Movie)
 1981/I Streichquartett (TV Movie)
 1981 Ein Engel im Taxi (TV Movie)
 1981 Suturp - eine Liebesgeschichte (TV Movie)
 1981 Die Gäste der Mathilde Lautenschläger (TV Movie)
Hulda
 1980 Am Rande der Saison (TV Movie)
 1980 Spielhaus (TV Series)
Schlapperplapper (voice)
 1979 Kille, kille Händchen (TV Movie)
Maggy
 1979 Tatzeit 19.00 Uhr (TV Movie)
Ingeborg Wiesner
 1978 Scharnhorst (TV Mini-Series)
 1978 Das neue Braun des letzten Sommers (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 1973 Nicht schummeln, Liebling
Wirtin des Bürgermeisters
 1973 Bitte, recht freundlich! (TV Movie)
Karin
 1972 Die Ballade von der Geige (TV Movie)
 1972 Die Mitternachtsfalle (TV Movie)
Adele
 1972 Don Juan (TV Movie)
Mathurine - Fischerin
 1971 Oswin und die Geister (TV Movie)
Feodora
 1971 Istanbul-Masche (TV Movie)
Lina Kortmann
 1970 Zwei Briefe an Pospischiel (TV Movie)
Gerda Pospischiel
 1970 Der Schein trügt (TV Movie)
Vera Kelm
 1970 Im Spannungsfeld
Hoppes Sekretärin
 1969 Im Himmel ist doch Jahrmarkt
Schlossherrin
 1969 Jungfer, Sie gefällt mir
Annabella - Frau des Justizrats
 1969 Krupp und Krause (TV Series)
- Maskenball (1969)
 1967 Geschichten jener Nacht
A Woman (segment "Der grosse und der kliene Willi")
 1966 Truthahn-Story (TV Movie)
Gloria Godwyn
 1965 Das Stacheltier - Aber genau! (Short)
Sekretärin Anna Nass
 1965 Heimbachs Gäste (TV Movie)
Winnie, seine Frau
 1965 Wolf unter Wölfen (TV Mini-Series)
Valuten-Vamp
- Ende und Anfang (1965) ... Valuten-Vamp
- Es kommen des Teufels Husaren (1965) ... Valuten-Vamp
- Schwüle über dem Land (1965) ... Valuten-Vamp
- Die Stadt und ihre Ruhelosen (1965) ... Valuten-Vamp
 1964 Hör mir auf mit Fernsehn! (TV Movie)
Anni Schmidt
 1964 Tresorknacker (TV Movie)
Bardame
 1963 Zu vermieten (TV Movie)
 1962 Eine Tür stand offen (TV Movie)
Maud Vinson
 1962 Hulla di Bulla (TV Movie)
Baronin Liane von Ruttershausen
 1962 Wohl dem, der lügt (TV Movie)
 1962 Keine Zeit für Helden (TV Movie)
Vivian Smith
 1961 Stöpsel (TV Movie)
Ossy Lemke
 1961 Der Meisterboxer (TV Movie)
Coletta Carolani
 1961 Weekend im Paradies (TV Movie)
Hedwig, Dittchens Frau
 1960 Die vertagte Nacht (TV Movie)
Elli Ornelli
 1960 Licht unter der Tür (TV Movie)
 1959 Das standhafte Fräulein (TV Movie)
Hedi
 1959 Das Stacheltier - Krawatzke zur Kur (Short)
Kurschatten
 1959 Ultimatum (TV Movie)
Elisabeth Kessler
 1959/II Schneider Wibbel (TV Movie)
Hopp-Majänn
 1959 Der Ritter vom Mirakel (TV Movie)
Beatrice
 1959 Haare hoch! (TV Series)
- Der zweite Mann (1959)
 1958 Helenchen ist glücklich (TV Movie)
 1958 Unser Sandmännchen (TV Series)
Schlapperplapper (1982-????) (voice)
 1956 Was, Sie kennen Milton nicht? (TV Movie)
 1956 Mirandolina (TV Movie)
Dejanira
 1956 Vorsicht, bissig! (TV Movie)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ingeborg Nass
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Ingeborg Naß on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page