No photo available. Represent Eduard Nazarov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,439 this week

Eduard Nazarov (1941–2016)

Eduard Nazarov was born on November 23, 1941 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Eduard Vasilevich Nazarov. He was an actor and art director, known for Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog (1982), Travels of an Ant (1983) and Pro Sidorova Vovu (1985). He died on September 11, 2016 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Moscow, Russia

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Fyodor Khitruk obituary
| The Guardian - Film News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 232 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 23 Apr 2015
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 655 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduard Nazarov's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Travels of an Ant
Travels of an Ant Ant / Caterpillar / Grasshopper / Louse / Spider / Cockroach / Beetle
(1983)
Pro Sidorova Vovu
Pro Sidorova Vovu Art Director
(1985)
Martynko
Martynko Tsar (The King) / Narrator
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2013 Skaz khotanskogo kovra (Short) (voice)
 2005-2006 Gora samotsvetov (TV Series)
Author
- Lis i drozd (2006) ... (voice)
- Ne skazhu! (Veshiy son) (2006) ... (voice)
- Zhadnaya melnichiha (2005) ... (voice)
- Pro Ivana-duraka (2005) ... (voice)
- Pro barana i kozla (2005) ... Author (voice)
 1988 Kot, kotoriy umel pet (Short)
 1987 Martynko (Short)
Tsar (The King) / Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 1983 Travels of an Ant (Short)
Ant / Caterpillar / Grasshopper / ... (voice, uncredited)
 1982 Once Upon a Time there Lived a Dog (Short)
Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 1979 Priklyucheniya kapitana Vrungelya (TV Series)
Captain of 'Black Cuttlefish'
- Episode #1.13 (1979) ... Captain of 'Black Cuttlefish' (voice)
Show Show Art director (12 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Nazarov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page