No photo available. Represent Miroslav Navratil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 357,009 this week

Miroslav Navratil

Miroslav Navratil was born in 1965. He is known for his work on Gladiator (2000), Snowpiercer (2013) and Van Helsing (2004). See full bio »

Born:

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miroslav Navratil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gladiator
Gladiator Stunts
(2000)
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer Stunts
(2013)
Van Helsing
Van Helsing Stunts
(2004)
EuroTrip
EuroTrip Stunts
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (13 credits)
 2015 Child 44 (stunts)
 2013 Snowpiercer (stunts)
 2013 A Good Day to Die Hard (stunts)
 2012 The Cold Light of Day (stunt performer)
 2009 Solomon Kane (stunt performer)
 2008 Der rote Baron (stunts - as Miroslav Navrátil)
 2006 Eragon (stunts)
 2004 Van Helsing (stunts: Prague unit)
 2004 EuroTrip (stunts)
 2003 Children of Dune (TV Mini-Series) (stunts)
 2002 Ariana's Quest (TV Movie) (stunt player)
 2000 Gladiator (stunts)
 1998 Hun shen shi dan (stunts)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miroslav Navarátil | Miroslav Navrátil

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)

Contribute to This Page