STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 519,095 this week

Dov Navon


Dov Navon was born in 1961 in Israel. He is an actor, known for Eretz Nehederet (2003), Hahithalfut (2011) and Once I Was (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Israel

2017 Academy Award Highlights

Take a look at all the memorable moments from the 2017 Academy Awards including the shocking announcement of Best Picture.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dov Navon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Eretz Nehederet
Eretz Nehederet Various / Udi Ben-David-Federbush / Avatzi / Dudidu / Moshe Edri / Cop / Rafi Eitan / Gila Katzav / Abu Mazen / Danni Bassan / Itche Menachem / Kim Jong-il / Meni Mazuz / Moshe Yerachmiel / Motti Aroesti / Mushon / Saddam Hussein's double / Tamir Harpaz / Uri Geller
(2003-2013)
Hahithalfut
(2011)
Once I Was
Once I Was Yozi Burstein
(2010)
Nina's Tragedies
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2017 Anachnu BaMapa (TV Series)
Pini Shaked
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... Pini Shaked
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... Pini Shaked
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Pini Shaked
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... Pini Shaked
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Pini Shaked
 2015 Mario (TV Series)
Ami Gadot
- Mario Magi'a (2015) ... Ami Gadot
 2015/VIII Adam (Short)
Policeman
 2014 Stuck in 67' (Short)
Mashav Harntz
 2003-2013 Eretz Nehederet (TV Series)
Various / Udi Ben-David-Federbush / Avatzi / ...
- Season 4 Finale Special (2007) ... Cop / Moshe Yerachmiel / Gila Katzav / ...
- Episode #4.15 (2007) ... Dudidu / Various
- Episode #4.14 (2007) ... Abu Mazen / Dudidu / Various
- Episode #4.13 (2007) ... Dudidu / Various
 2011 Hahithalfut
Yoav
 2010 Miral
Yossi
 2010 Zohi Sdom
Lot
 2010 Once I Was
Yozi Burstein
 2010 Kimat Normali (Short)
Avi
 2009 Gerushim Niflaim (TV Series)
Udi Yochpaz
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Udi Yochpaz
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Udi Yochpaz
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Udi Yochpaz
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Udi Yochpaz
 2008 Ulai Hapa'am (TV Series)
Yoel Shatz
- At the Tavern (2008) ... Yoel Shatz
- First Candle (2008) ... Yoel Shatz
- Questions and Answers (2008) ... Yoel Shatz
- The Vase (2008) ... Yoel Shatz
 2003 Nina's Tragedies
Menahem
 2000 Ha-Burganim (TV Series)
Israel / Ishai
- Episode #1.8 ... Israel / Ishai
 1993 Ha-Hamishia Hakamerit (TV Series)
Various
 1992 Hessed Mufla
 1988 Ken Ma?! (TV Series)
Itzik
 1986 Kol Ahuvatai
 1986 Ha-Shiga'on Hagadol
Shabtai
 1982 Krovim Krovim (TV Series)
 1972 Salomonico
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A theater player in 'Habima'

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Often plays teenagers (due to his height)

Nickname:

Doba'le

Contribute to This Page