No photo available. Represent Agustín Navarro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 201,453 this week

Agustín Navarro (I) (–2001)

Agustín Navarro was a writer and director, known for Proceso a la conciencia (1964), Cumbres de Gran Canaria (1956) and Lanzarote (1956). He died on July 14, 2001. See full bio »

Died:

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agustín Navarro's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 1964 Proceso a la conciencia (screenplay) / (story)
 1964 The Black Cats (screenplay) / (story)
 1960 El cerro de los locos (screenplay)
 1959 15 bajo la lona (writer)
 1958 Ávila (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1956 Cumbres de Gran Canaria (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1956 Lanzarote (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1955 Pequeño continente (Documentary short)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Agustin Navarro

Message Boards

Discuss Agustín Navarro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page