No photo available. Represent Arthur Natorp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,164,447 this week

Arthur Natorp (1890–1943)

Arthur Natorp was born on April 22, 1890 in Stockholm, Sweden. He was an actor and director, known for Arnljot (1927), Lasse Maja (1941) and Erotikon (1920). He was married to Gull Natorp. He died on January 19, 1943 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

Lorne Michaels Reflects on Big Year for "Saturday Night Live"

"Saturday Night Live" creator Lorne Michaels talks about his show's nine Emmy wins this year, including its first Outstanding Variety Sketch Series win since 1993.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arthur Natorp's work have you seen?

Known For

Arnljot
Arnljot Ubma
(1927)
Lasse Maja
Lasse Maja Anders i Lilltorpet
(1941)
Erotikon
Erotikon Spectator at the Opera
(1920)
Järnets män
Järnets män Engineer Knut P. Strömmer
(1935)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1941 Hem från Babylon
Antiques dealer (uncredited)
 1941 Tänk, om jag gifter mig med prästen
Pettersson, Organist
 1941 Lasse Maja
Anders i Lilltorpet
 1939 Då länkarna smiddes
Grönquist, handlande
 1938 Thou Old, Thou Free
Austrian journalist (uncredited)
 1937 En sjöman går iland
Senior accountant
 1937 Lyckliga Vestköping
Bank clerk (uncredited)
 1935 Järnets män
Engineer Knut P. Strömmer
 1931 Father and Son
Vicar (uncredited)
 1930 For Her Sake
Artist
 1927 Arnljot
Ubma
 1923 The Hell Ship
Cook
 1921 En lyckoriddare
Andreas Anundi
 1921 En vildfågel
Guest
 1921 The Phantom Carriage
Salvation Army Soldier (uncredited)
 1920 Erotikon
Spectator at the Opera
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Artur Natorp
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page