No photo available. Represent April Rayne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,867 this week

April Rayne

April Rayne was born on August 21, 1967 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Hold Me Thrill Me Kiss Me (1992). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of April Rayne's work have you seen?

Known For

Cyrano
Cyrano Actress
(1991)
New Wave Hookers 2
New Wave Hookers 2 Hooker with Lamp Guy
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 1993 Anal Attraction 2 (Video)
Girl in Alley
 1992 I Luv X
 1992 Moon Goddesses (Video)
 1992 Hold Me Thrill Me Kiss Me
Sabra (as Andrea Naschak)
 1992 Hot Shots (Video)
 1991 2 Times a Virgin (Video)
 1991 A Handful of Summers (Video)
Malandra
 1991 Black Mariah (Video)
 1991 Black on White (Video)
 1991 Blond Rider (Video)
 1991 Bung Ho Babes (Video)
 1991 Can't Touch This (Video)
 1991 Cyrano (Video)
 1991 Dr. Butts (Video)
 1991 Dream Cream'n (Video)
 1991 Ecstacy
Norma Bates
 1991 Ecstasy (Video)
 1991 Edward Penishands 2 (Video)
 1991 Girls of Silicone Valley (Video)
 1991 Harley Girls (Video)
 1991 Headbangers Balls (Video)
 1991 Inferno (Video)
Sherry
 1991 Little Miss Curious (Video)
 1991 New Kid on the Block (Video)
 1991 New Wave Hookers 2 (Video)
Hooker with Lamp Guy
 1991 Personalities (Video)
 1991 Putting It All Behind (Video)
 1991 Rayne Storm (Video)
 1991 Ride 'em Cowgirl (Video)
 1991 Skippy, Jif & Jam (Video)
 1991 Snatched to the Future (Video)
 1991 Sweet Poison (Video)
 1991 The Adventures of Buttgirl and Wonder Wench (Video)
Wonder Wench
 1991 The Bad News Brat (Video)
 1991 The Ultimate Pleasure (Video)
 1991 Vegas 5: Blackjack
Melissa
 1991 Virgin Spring (Video)
 1991 Wenches (Video)
 1991 Wild & Wicked (Video)
 1991 Friends & Lovers (Video)
Christine
 1991 Private Affairs: Vol 2 (Video)
 1990 Backpackers II (Video)
 1990 Butt Naked (Video)
 1990 Clean and Dirty
Gretchen
 1990 Eternal Bliss (Video)
Bliss
 1990 Girlfriends (Video)
?
 1990 No Tell Motel
 1990 Rear Admiral (Video)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Valerie Harte | Andrea Naschak | April Rain
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left the adult industry in the early 1990s to pursue a career as legitimate actress. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
2007 interview with Andrea Naschak ('Sabra') logan5-14
2007 interview with Andrea Naschak ('Sabra') logan5-14
Discuss April Rayne on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page