No photo available. Represent Paul Napier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 199,803 this week

Paul Napier (1930–2015)

Paul Napier was born on March 10, 1930 in Rochester, New York, USA as Paul Vincent Napier. He was an actor and producer, known for Old Grace (2008), The Secret Life of an American Wife (1968) and Dishonored (2012). He was married to Marie Louise Bonadi. He died on February 21, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
a list of 773 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 
a list of 96 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Napier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Old Grace
Old Grace 'Big' Jack Leland
(2008)
Dishonored
Dishonored The Geezer - The Brigmore Witches DLC
(2012)
Time Changer
Time Changer Dr. Butler
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2012 Dishonored (Video Game)
The Geezer - The Brigmore Witches DLC (voice)
 2008 Old Grace (Short)
'Big' Jack Leland
 2005 Rogue Galaxy (Video Game)
Sebastian (English version, voice)
 2002 Time Changer
Dr. Butler
 1994 SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series)
Head #4
- The Last Lap at Luxury (1994) ... Head #4
 1993 Bloodlines: Murder in the Family (TV Movie)
Claims Adjuster
 1993 Coach (TV Series)
Concierge
- The Commercial: Part 2 (1993) ... Concierge
- The Commercial: Part 1 (1993) ... Concierge
 1992 Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (TV Movie)
Mr. Sarpa
 1991/I Diplomatic Immunity
Kinnick
 1990 Hunter (TV Series)
Ted Holmby
- This Is My Gun (1990) ... Ted Holmby
 1990 Dragnet (TV Series)
 1989 Sister Kate (TV Series)
Doctor
- Kate's Baby (1989) ... Doctor
 1989 When We Were Young (TV Movie)
 1989 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Leonard Kaiser
- Consumed Innocent (1989) ... Leonard Kaiser
 1987 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Philip Gates
- Hat Trick (1987) ... Philip Gates
 1986 Getting Even
Reynolds
 1985 Robert Kennedy and His Times (TV Mini-Series)
Mayor
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Mayor
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Mayor
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Mayor
 1984 Her Life as a Man (TV Movie)
Nat Rogers
 1983 Taxi (TV Series)
Mr. Blount
- Louie Moves Uptown (1983) ... Mr. Blount
 1981 Stand by Your Man (TV Movie)
Dr. Harris
 1981 Dynasty (TV Series)
Leon
- The Dinner Party (1981) ... Leon
- The Honeymoon (1981) ... Leon
 1980 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Sorrell Crane
- Portrait of Love (1980) ... Sorrell Crane
 1979 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Sam Roberts
- Hart to Hart (1979) ... Sam Roberts
 1978 Kojak (TV Series)
Joseph Yardley
- Chain of Custody (1978) ... Joseph Yardley
 1977 The Hazing
Detective Henderson
 1977 The Last Hurrah (TV Movie)
Collins
 1977 Kill Me If You Can (TV Movie)
1st Reporter
 1977 Westside Medical (TV Series)
 1977 SST: Death Flight (TV Movie)
Eddy
 1976 Amelia Earhart (TV Movie)
Second Reporter
 1975 Get Christie Love! (TV Series)
Ticket Agent
- Our Lady in London (1975) ... Ticket Agent
 1974 Lucas Tanner (TV Series)
Dr. Margolis
- Merry Gentlemen (1974) ... Dr. Margolis
 1972 The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (TV Series)
Reporter
- A Purge of Madness (1972) ... Reporter
 1970 The Bold Ones: The Senator (TV Series)
Times Reporter
- The Day the Lion Died (1970) ... Times Reporter
 1970 The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (TV Series)
George Scharf / Harlen Woods
- The Verdict (1970) ... George Scharf
- The Shattered Image (1970) ... Harlen Woods
 1969 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
 1967-1969 The Mothers-In-Law (TV Series)
Mr. Smith / Ranger Sutton / Phone Man / ...
- Two on the Aisle (1969) ... Mr. Smith
- The Long, Long Weekend (1968) ... Ranger Sutton
- The Kids Move Out (1968) ... Phone Man
- The Great Bicycle Race (1967) ... George
 1968 The Secret Life of an American Wife
Herb Steinberg
 1967-1968 The Felony Squad (TV Series)
Reporter #1 / Reporter / Cal
- Epitaph for a Cop (1968) ... Reporter #1
- Time of Trial (1967) ... Reporter
- Let Him Die! (1967) ... Cal
 1966 Fireball 500
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Natier
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Originated the Mr. Goodwrench character for General Motors. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
great worshop michael-candela
Discuss Paul Napier on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page