STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,138 this week

Saemi Nakamura


Saemi Nakamura is known for her work on The Truman Show (1998), Contact (1997) and Natural Born Killers (1994). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Related News

Preview – Heroes Cast Discusses Season 4
| TVovermind.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 29 Sep 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saemi Nakamura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Truman Show
The Truman Show Japanese Family
(1998)
Contact
Contact Japanese Anchor
(1997)
Kubo and the Two Strings
(2016)
Natural Born Killers
Natural Born Killers Japanese Girl #1 / Japanese Reporter
(1994)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (17 credits)
 2012 The Newsroom (TV Series)
Translator
- Bullies (2012) ... Translator
 2006 The Closer (TV Series)
Keiko
- Critical Missing (2006) ... Keiko
 2006 The Unit (TV Series)
Amy Bowman
- Morale, Welfare and Recreation (2006) ... Amy Bowman
 2005 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Japanese Hostess
- Mr. F (2005) ... Japanese Hostess
 2004-2005 LAX (TV Series)
Maya Tagulao / Maya
- Cease & Assist (2005) ... Maya Tagulao
- Pilot (2004) ... Maya (uncredited)
 2005 Carnivàle (TV Series)
Hiroshi
- Alamogordo, N.M. (2005) ... Hiroshi
- Los Moscos (2005) ... Hiroshi
 2003 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Leigh Moriata
- Kurt Dempsey (2003) ... Leigh Moriata
 2003 The Division (TV Series)
 2000 The Others (TV Series)
Yuki
- Eyes (2000) ... Yuki
 1998 The Nanny (TV Series)
Mrs. Fu
- Making Whoopi (1998) ... Mrs. Fu
 1997 413 Hope St. (TV Series)
Regina
- Pilot (1997) ... Regina
 1997 Gun (TV Series)
Daughter #1
- Ricochet (1997) ... Daughter #1
 1996 JAG (TV Series)
Kira
- Ares (1996) ... Kira
 1996 Minor Adjustments (TV Series)
Girl
- The Model Wife (1996) ... Girl
 1995 Live Shot (TV Series)
Geisha Girl
 1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Japanese Woman #2
- Neverending Battle (1993) ... Japanese Woman #2
Show Show Actress: Movie (15 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Saimi Nakamura

Height:

4' 11½" (1.51 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Now lives in L.A. See more »

Contribute to This Page