No photo available. Represent Yukie Nakama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 333 this week

Yukie Nakama

Nakama Yukie is a Japanese actress born on October 30, 1979 in Urasoe City, Okinawa, Japan. She is one of the rare few young Japanese celebrities that have been able to break free from their teeny-bopper image and emerge as one of the country's most popular and well-respected actresses. She appeared in bit roles until she appeared in "Love & Pop (... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yukie Nakama? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 13 Feb 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 112 people
created 19 Jun 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 92 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Yukie Nakama.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (68 credits)
 2014 Hanako & Anne (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 Giovanni's Island
Sawako (voice)
 2014 Trick shinsaku special 3 (TV Movie)
Naoko yamada
 2014 Nemuri no mori (TV Movie)
 2013 Honey Trap (TV Mini-Series)
Natsumi miyama
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Natsumi miyama
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Natsumi miyama
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Natsumi miyama
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Natsumi miyama
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Natsumi miyama
 2013 The Island Teacher (TV Mini-Series)
Chihiro natsumura
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Chihiro natsumura
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Chihiro natsumura
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Chihiro natsumura
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Chihiro natsumura
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Chihiro natsumura
 2013 Saki (TV Mini-Series)
Saki
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Saki
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Saki
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Saki
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Saki
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Saki
 2013 Jôiuchi: hairyô zuma shimatsu (TV Movie)
Ichi
 2013 Jinsei ga tokimeku Katazuke no Mahô (TV Movie)
Makiko Norita
 2012 Ghost Mama Sôsasen: boku to mama no fushigi na 100 nichi (TV Series)
Choko
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Choko
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Choko
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Choko
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Choko
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Choko
 2012 Ren'ai nîto: Wasureta koi no hajimekata (TV Series)
Rin
- Lesson 9 (2012) ... Rin
- Final Lesson (2012) ... Rin
- Lesson 8 (2012) ... Rin
- Lesson 7 (2012) ... Rin
- Lesson 6 (2012) ... Rin
 2012 The Bride (TV Movie)
 2011 Akujotachi no mesu (TV Movie)
Fuyumi
 2011 Nankyoku tairiku: Kami no ryouiki ni idonda otoko to inu no monogatari (TV Series)
Kuramochi Yukari
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Kuramochi Yukari
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Kuramochi Yukari
 2011 Tempest (TV Series)
- Eien no taiyou (2011)
- Ketsubetsu (2011)
 2011 Utsukushii rinjin (TV Series)
 2010 Mesen (TV Movie)
 2010 99-nen no ai: Japanese Americans (TV Series)
Shinobu
 2010 Abacus and Sword
Koma
 2010/I Flowers
Sato
 2009 Untouchable (TV Series)
 2009 Gokusen: The Movie
Kumiko Yamaguchi
 2009 Mr. Brain (TV Series)
Akiyoshi Kanako
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Akiyoshi Kanako
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Akiyoshi Kanako
 2009 Arifureta kiseki (TV Series)
 2009 Nene: Onna taikôki (TV Mini-Series)
 2008 I Want to Be a Shellfish
Fusae Shimizu
 2007 Joshi deka (TV Series)
Hatakeyama Kurumi
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Hatakeyama Kurumi
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Hatakeyama Kurumi
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Hatakeyama Kurumi
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Hatakeyama Kurumi
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Hatakeyama Kurumi
 2007 Shimane no bengoshi (TV Movie)
 2006 Komyo ga tsuji (TV Series)
Chiyo
- Ichishiro no nushi (2006) ... Chiyo
- Ieyasu osorubeshi (2006) ... Chiyo
- Shussei datsuraku (2006) ... Chiyo
- Rakujou no hanamusume (2006) ... Chiyo
- Koumyou no hata (2006) ... Chiyo
 2005 Haru to Natsu (TV Mini-Series)
Young Natsu Takakura
 2004 Brother (TV Mini-Series)
Makiko ishihara
 2004 Tokyo wankei: Destiny of love (TV Series)
Mika Kimoto / Yuri Kimu
 2003 Satoukibi batake no uta (TV Movie)
Noriko Hirayama
 2003 Musashi (TV Series)
Yae / Koto
 2003 G@me
Katsuragi Chiharu
 2002 Ashita ga aru sa: The Movie
Nakama (Receptionist)
 2002 Naito hosupitaru (TV Series)
 2000-2002 Trick (TV Series)
Yamada Naoko / Naoko Yamada
- Episode #2.11 (2002) ... Yamada Naoko
- Episode #2.10 (2002) ... Yamada Naoko
- Episode #2.9 (2002) ... Yamada Naoko
- Episode #2.8 (2002) ... Yamada Naoko
- Episode #2.7 (2002) ... Yamada Naoko
 2001 Usokoi (TV Series)
Emi Suzukake
 2001 Ashita ga aru sa (TV Series)
 2001 Oboreru sakana
Maki Aikawa
 2000 2000-nen no koi (TV Series)
Maria Mashiro
 2000 Aoi tokugawa sandai (TV Series)
 1999 PS. genki desu, Shunpei (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1999 Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris
Female Camper
 1998 Kamisama mousukoshi dake (TV Series)
 1998 Setsunai: Tokyo Heart Break (TV Series) (1998)
 1998 Love & Pop
Chieko Takamori
 1997 Haunted Junction (TV Series)
Asahina Mitsuki
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Daihatsu Move

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has been learning Okinawan dance, and her dancing is at the Shihandai (capacity to have a class to teach) level. See more »

Trademark:

Smile See more »

Nickname:

First Lady of Ringu See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Awesome actress InitialA
Name? How do u say it? KadajJenova
is there any good movie with her SoulAssAssin
We want more of her here in Philippines please. tiamatfangs
Reminds me of a Japanese version of............. jayzon831
Satomi Hakkenden 2006 chibibarako
Discuss Yukie Nakama on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page