No photo available. Represent Shôko Nakahara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 91,116 this week

Shôko Nakahara

Shôko Nakahara was born on July 9, 1970 in Kumamoto, Japan. She is an actress and producer, known for Visitor Q (2001), Bailout! (2011) and Sôseiji (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shôko Nakahara? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Editors' Spotlight

IMDbTV Pick: Showtime's "Penny Dreadful"

The subtle trick Showtime's "Penny Dreadful is that it is far less about the blood, gore and the specter of gruesome death than the sharp pain and exhilarating pleasure of living, and the terror of feeling alone even in close company. Read our review in the May Picks section.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shôko Nakahara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2013 Dead Banging
 2013 Flower 2 (Video)
 2013 Flower (Video)
 2011 Bailout! (Short)
 2009 RoboGeisha
Hideko
 2008 Tokyo Girl
 2008 Shiori to Shimiko no kaiki jikenbo (TV Mini-Series)
- Mrs. Zeno's Tea (2008)
 2007 Kêtai deka Zenigata Kai (TV Series)
- Episode #2.13 (2007)
- Episode #2.12 (2007)
- Episode #2.11 (2007)
- Episode #2.10 (2007)
- Episode #2.9 (2007)
 2004 Sodom the Killer
Machiruda / Matilda (as Shôko Nakahara)
 2003 Red Dead Wagon 18: The Trap (TV Movie)
 2003 Kaidan Shin Mimibukuro (TV Series short)
 2002 Asakusa Kid
 2001 Sexy Guards and Their Ripped Uniforms (Video)
Saki Sugimoto
 2001 Visitor Q (Video)
Asako Murata
 1999 Sôseiji
 1998 Sasori: Joshuu 701-gô
Shimazaki
 1997 Full Metal Yakuza (Video)
Yukari
 1997 The Dogman (Video)
 1996 Kyofu shinbun (Video)
 1980 Mia moglie è una strega
Strega
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Showko Nakahara
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Shôko Nakahara on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page