No photo available. Represent Man-No Chen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,949 this week

Man-No Chen

Man-No Chen was born on November 5, 1946 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Kai xin gui zhuang gui (1986), Hei xi yi (1981) and Baat seng bou hei (2012). See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Man-No Chen's work have you seen?

Known For

Kai xin gui zhuang gui
Kai xin gui zhuang gui Headmistress
(1986)
Hei xi yi
Hei xi yi Actress
(1981)
Baat seng bou hei
(2012)
Ka xin gui fang shu jia
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2012 Baat seng bou hei
Sofia (as Manor Chan)
 2011 Ji keung hei si 2011
Arnold's Aunt
 2010 Fei nui ching cheun (TV Series)
Michelle
 2009 Ku ling ching taam B (TV Series)
So See-ah
 2008 Ku ling ching taam (TV Series)
So See-ah
 2006 CIB ying si ching bo for (TV Series)
Chan Yun-chi
 2006 Oi ching chuen bo (TV Series)
Ho Kim-chau
 1999 Yeung gwong ging chaat
H20's mother
 1986 Kai xin gui zhuang gui
Headmistress (as Man-na Chan)
 1985 Ka xin gui fang shu jia
Headmistress (as Man-na Chan)
 1982 Huan hua xi jian
Tung Fang Fei-yen
 1981 Hei xi yi
 1980 Cha chi nan fei
Kuei Lan Feng
 1968 Gei wo yi ge wen (as Man-na Chan)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Man-lo Chan | Man-na Chan | Manor Chan | Man-na Chen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page