STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 114,979 this week

Lillian Müller (I)


Lillian Müller was born on August 19, 1951 in a small town by the sea in the South of Norway. Spending her early childhood in the financial turmoil of the post-WWII era, her determination to make something of herself was embedded deep within. Lillian spent her formative years burying her head in books, igniting an optimistic sense of reality that ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lillian Müller? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 
a list of 3565 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 201 people
created 26 Apr 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 153 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lillian Müller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2012/I Popcorn (Short)
The Photographer
 2008 Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (Video Game)
Body of Armor - Athlete A
 1999 Karl & Co (TV Series)
Lillian Müller
- Den eneste rette (1999) ... Lillian Müller
 1986 Stewardess School
Beautiful Blonde (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1986 Remington Steele (TV Series)
Ursula Garrikson
- Sensitive Steele (1986) ... Ursula Garrikson (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1985 Shadow Chasers (TV Series)
Miss Matlovsky
- Shadow Chasers: Part 1 (1985) ... Miss Matlovsky (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1985 Brothers (TV Series)
Charlotte
- The Proof Is in the PJs (1985) ... Charlotte (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1984 Best Defense
French Singer (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1984 Van Halen: Hot for Teacher (Video short)
Phys. Ed. Teacher
 1982 No Soap, Radio (TV Series)
Miss Wexler
- Karen Fools Around (1982) ... Miss Wexler
 1981 King of the Mountain
Jamie Winter
 1981 The Devil and Max Devlin
Veronica (Devil Council)
 1981 Death Ray 2000 (TV Movie)
Ilse Lander (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1981 Miracle on Ice (TV Movie)
Stewardess
 1980 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Greta
- Don't Eat the Snow in Hawaii: Part 2 (1980) ... Greta (as Yuliis Ruval)
- Don't Eat the Snow in Hawaii (1980) ... Greta (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1980 Once Upon a Spy (TV Movie)
Christine (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1980 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Chenin Blanc
- Toni's Boys (1980) ... Chenin Blanc (as Yulis Ruval)
 1979 Hometown U.S.A.
Mrs. Rodney C. Duckworth (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1978 Flying High (TV Series)
- Great Expectations (1978) ... (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1978 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Stella
- Vampire/The Lady and the Longhorn (1978) ... Stella (as Yuliis Ruval)
 1978 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Voluptuous Girl
- Dandruff (1978) ... Voluptuous Girl (as Yullis Ruval)
 1977 The Night They Took Miss Beautiful (TV Movie)
Lillie Schaefer
 1977 Women in Hospital
Claudia
 1977 Some Like It Cool
Beata
 1976 Rosemaries Tochter
Annemarie Nitribitt
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Rod Stewart's video "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy?". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 24 Pictorials | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Inga Anderssen | Lillian Mueller | Lillian Muller | Yulis Revel | Yuliis Ruval | Yulis Ruval | Yullis Ruval

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am living proof that 60 is the new 40 if you take care of yourself. You have only one body; live in it like you mean it.

Trivia:

Los Angeles See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hot For Teacher! micktherraad
Discuss Lillian Müller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page