No photo available. Represent Flemming Quist Møller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,399 this week

Flemming Quist Møller

Flemming Quist Møller was born on May 19, 1942 in Denmark as Flemming Oluf Quist Møller. He is a writer and actor, known for Jungledyret (1993), Bennys badekar (1971) and Jungledyret 2 - den store filmhelt (1996). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Berlinale 2015. Official Lineup
| MUBI
Daily | Berlinale 2015 Lineup, Round 2
| Keyframe

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Flemming Quist Møller's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (25 credits)
 2007 Cykelmyggen og dansemyggen (screenplay)
  Jungledyret Hugo (TV Series) (creator - 13 episodes, 2003) (writer - 13 episodes, 2003) (screenplay - 6 episodes, 2003)
- Trolderi (2003) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Jungleånden (2003) ... (creator) / (screenplay) / (writer)
- Videnskabens fange ... (creator) / (writer)
- Nordpå ... (creator) / (writer)
- Nordlys ... (creator) / (writer)
 1993 Jungledyret (writer)
 1993 Sort høst (writer)
 1993 Slaget på tasken (TV Movie)
 1988 Skyggen af Emma (writer)
 1987 Een gang strømer... (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1. del (1987) ... (writer)
 1986 Kedsomhedens gåde (Short)
 1982 Det usynlige pattebarn (Short)
 1980 Snuden 2 - Snuden i byen (Short)
 1978 Slægten (screenplay)
 1978 Snuden (TV Series) (writer - 1978-1980)
 1976 Strømer
 1974 Prins Piwi
 1971 Bennys badekar (Short)
 1968 God morgen (Short) (writer)
 1967 Scatclat
 1967 It Don't Mean a Thing (Short)
 1966 Slambert (Short)
 1964 Concerto erotico (Short)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bazaar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the trio Bazaar, together with Peter Bastian and Anders Koppel

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page