No photo available. Represent Yolanda Méndez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 206,848 this week

Yolanda Méndez (I) (–2010)

Yolanda Méndez was born in Barquisimeto, Venezuela. She was an actress, known for La rival (1960), La otra (1961) and La doña (1972). She died on December 22, 2010 in Caracas, Venezuela. See full bio »

Celebrate IMDb's 25th Anniversary with Photos We Love

IMDb turns a classy 25 on October 17! To celebrate, we put together a gallery of some of our favorite movie, TV, and event photos from the last 25 years.

See the Photos We Love

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yolanda Méndez's work have you seen?


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1995 Sweet Enemy (TV Series)
 1992 Macarena (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1990 Pasionaria (TV Series)
Nena Duarte de Santana
 1986 Esa muchacha de ojos cafe (TV Series)
Sol Patria Oteiza
 1982 La heredera (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1981 Ligia Sandoval (TV Series)
 1979 Emilia (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1979)
 1973 Raquel (TV Series)
Sra. Gilda de Rivera (1973)
 1972 La doña (TV Series)
 1972 Sacrificio de mujer (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Lucrecia
 1970 Cristina (TV Series)
 1968 Mi Maestro (TV Series)
 1961 Cinco destinos (TV Series)
 1961 La otra (TV Series)
Maria Elena
 1960 La rival (TV Series)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yolin del Mar

Message Boards

Discuss Yolanda Méndez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page