No photo available. Represent Anssi Mänttäri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,057 this week

Anssi Mänttäri

Anssi Mänttäri was born on December 18, 1941 in Sippola, Finland. He is a director and writer, known for Rakkauselokuva (1984), Anni tahtoo äidin (1989) and Palkkasoturi (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anssi Mänttäri? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 23 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Anssi Mänttäri.
2 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (50 credits)
 2013/I Romanssi
 2012 Hellsinki Street (Short)
 2012 Saunavieras
 2011 Tarkastaja
 2004 Joensuun Elli
 2000 Dirlandaa (TV Mini-Series)
 1999 Kulttuurikolari Mosambikissa (Documentary)
 1999 Jäähyväiset ilman kyyneleitä (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1998 Kalle-Julle (Documentary short)
 1998 Olen tahdikkaasti turmellut legendan (Documentary short)
 1997 Palkkasoturi
 1997 Romana (Documentary)
 1997 Kuubalainen serenadi (Documentary)
 1997 Vaalit (Documentary short)
 1995 Jäähyväiset ilman suudelmia (TV Mini-Series)
 1994 Kake 40 v. (TV Movie)
 1992 Mestari
 1991 Petterin parempi elämä (TV Movie)
 1990 Lumisade (TV Movie)
 1990 Annabel Lee (TV Movie)
 1989 Terveysasema (TV Series)
 1988 Jumalia ei uhmata (TV Movie)
 1988 Isku suoneen (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- II-osa
- I-osa
 1988 Isku vasten kasvoja (TV Movie)
 1987 Tyttö ja bassokitara (TV Movie)
 1986 Salama (Documentary)
 1986 Morena
 1985 Ylösnousemus
 1985 Jotkut teistä ovat ehkä kuulleet minusta (Documentary short)
 1984 The Clock
 1983 Huhtikuu on kuukausista julmin (as Suvi-Marja Korvenheimo)
 1983 Regina ja miehet (as Suvi-Marja Korvenheimo)
 1982 Toto (as Suvi-Marja Korvenheimo)
 1969 Ystävykset (Short)
Show Show Writer (39 credits)
Show Show Producer (38 credits)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suvi-Maria Korvenheimo | Suvi-Marja Korvenheimo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Anssi Mänttäri on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page