No photo available. Represent Concha Márquez Piquer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 383,114 this week

Concha Márquez Piquer

Concha Márquez Piquer was born on December 31, 1946 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as María de la Concepción Márquez Piquer. She is an actress, known for Pasaporte a Dublín (1970), Grandes de la copla (2001) and Telemaratón 1998 (1998). She has been married to Ramiro Oliveros since 1982. They have one child. She was previously married to ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Concha Márquez Piquer? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Concha Márquez Piquer's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1986 El cafre
 1984 Yellow Hair and the Fortress of Gold
Gambling Woman
 1973 Casa Flora
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Spanish singer

Alternate Names:

Conchita Márquez Piquer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of 'Concha Piquer'

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Concha Márquez Piquer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page