No photo available. Represent J. Dinan Myrtetus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 220,566 this week

J. Dinan Myrtetus

J. Dinan Myrtetus was born on September 22, 1935 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as James Dinan Myrtetus. He is an actor, known for The Lost Boys (1987), The Power (1984) and Suburbia (1983). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 583 people
created 01 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J. Dinan Myrtetus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Lost Boys
The Lost Boys Security Guard
(1987)
The Power
The Power Francis Lott
(1984)
Suburbia
Suburbia Sheila's Father
(1983)
I Do Mind Dying
I Do Mind Dying Mr. Zofftens
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1987 The Lost Boys
Security Guard
 1986 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Butcher
- More Skinned Against Than Skinning (1986) ... Butcher
 1984 I Do Mind Dying (Short)
Mr. Zofftens
 1984 The Power
Francis Lott
 1983 Suburbia
Sheila's Father
 1983 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Miss Lonelyhearts (1983) ... Party Guest (as J.D. Myrtetus)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Dynan Myrtetus | J.D. Myrtetus

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page