No photo available. Represent Zion Myers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 199,712 this week

Zion Myers (1898–1948)

Zion Myers was born on June 26, 1898 in San Francisco, California, USA. He was a director and writer, known for Lucky Dog (1933), I'm a Monkey's Uncle (1948) and The Party (1925). He died on February 24, 1948 in Los Angeles, California. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 594 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Zion Myers.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (40 credits)
 1933 Inflation (Short)
 1933 Lucky Dog
 1932 Chalk Up (Documentary short)
 1932 Color Scales (Documentary short)
 1931 Love-Tails of Morocco (Short)
 1931 The Two Barks Brothers (Short)
 1931 Trader Hound (Short)
 1931 Splash! (Documentary short)
 1930 College Hounds (Short)
 1930/II Hot Dog (Short)
 1930 The Big Dog House (Short)
 1930 The Dogway Melody (Short)
 1930 Who Killed Rover? (Short)
 1928 Green-Eyed Love (Short)
 1928 Count Me Out (Short)
 1928 Love Is Blonde (Short)
 1928 A Mysterious Night (Short)
 1927 The Kangaroo's Kimono (Short)
 1927 His Day of Days (Short)
 1927 Suite Homes (Short)
 1927 A Wolf in Cheap Clothing (Short)
 1927 A Dog's Pal (Short)
 1927 Birthday Greetings (Short)
 1927 The Bathing Suitor (Short)
 1926 Madame Dynamite (Short)
 1926 Honeymoon Hospital (Short)
 1926 Keep Trying (Short)
 1926 Be Careful, Dearie! (Short)
 1925 Love My Dog (Short)
 1925 Happy Go Lucky (Short)
 1925 The Understudy (Short)
 1925 Kick Me Again (Short)
 1925 Half Fare (Short)
 1925 The Green-Eyed Monster (Short)
 1925 The Party (Short)
 1925 His New Suit (Short)
 1925 No Place to Go (Short)
 1924 Polly Voo (Short)
Show Show Writer (27 credits)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Z. Myers

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actress Carmel Myers, uncle of Ralph Blum. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Zion Myers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page