No photo available. Represent S.P. Muthuraman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,024 this week

S.P. Muthuraman

S.P. Muthuraman was born on April 7, 1935 in Karaikkudi, Tamil Nadu, India. He is known for his work on Aarilirindhu Aruvathu Varai (1979), Nallavanukku Nallavan (1984) and Murattu Kaalai (1980). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: "Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley

John Bradley returns to "Game of Thrones" as steward of the Night's Watch, Samwell Tarly. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other roles he's played over the years.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 23 Aug 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
list image
a list of 46 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of S.P. Muthuraman's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Nallavanukku Nallavan
(1984)
Murattu Kaalai
Murattu Kaalai Director
(1980)
Sree Raaghavendar
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (54 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S. Muthuraman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

SP.Muthuraman has directed the most number (25) of Rajnikanth's movies.

Star Sign:

Aries

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page