STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,112 this week

Nina Muschallik


Nina Muschallik was born on November 4, 1976 in London, England. She is an actress, known for The World Is Not Enough (1999), Dream Team (1997) and High Explosive (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nina Muschallik? Add contact information

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Related News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 852 people
created 08 Feb 2012
 
a list of 904 people
created 08 Mar 2013
 
a list of 98 people
created 11 Dec 2013
 
a list of 3462 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 9711 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nina Muschallik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The World Is Not Enough
(1999)
Dream Team
Dream Team Nikki Peggs / Nichola Peggs
(2001-2004)
High Explosive
High Explosive Kat Koller
(2001)
Saving Private Ryan
Saving Private Ryan Ryan's Granddaughter
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2001-2004 Dream Team (TV Series)
Nikki Peggs / Nichola Peggs
- Last Exit to Harchester (2004) ... Nikki Peggs
- Down (2004) ... Nikki Peggs
- A Matter of Life & Death (2004) ... Nikki Peggs
- Thrown to the Wolves (2004) ... Nikki Peggs
- Les mains sales (2004) ... Nikki Peggs
 2003 Goal (TV Series)
Emma
 2001 Small Potatoes (TV Series)
Kirsty
- Episode #2.4 (2001) ... Kirsty
 2001 High Explosive
Kat Koller
 1999 Let Them Eat Cake (TV Series)
Fifi
- A Marriage of Convenience (1999) ... Fifi
 1998 Saving Private Ryan
Ryan's Granddaughter (uncredited)
 1996 The Geeks (TV Series)
Lisa
- Chateau Geek (1996) ... Lisa
 1996 La Geeks (TV Series)
Lisa
 1990-1992 Kappatoo (TV Series)
Lucy
- Home Time (1992) ... Lucy
- Dangerous Times (1992) ... Lucy
- Wrong Time, Wrong Place (1992) ... Lucy
- Bang on Time (1992) ... Lucy
- Bad Timing (1992) ... Lucy
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 Celebrity Fear Factor UK (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Herself
 2003 RI:SE (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 September 2003 (2003) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

'The Score' News Of The World Commercial See more »

Alternate Names:

Nina Mushallik

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Redroofs Theatre School in Maidenhead, England, together with Kate Winslet.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Nina Muschallik on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page