No photo available. Represent Rosamaria Murtinho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 136,679 this week

Rosamaria Murtinho

Rosamaria Murtinho was born on October 24, 1935 in Belém, Pará, Brazil as Rosa Maria Pereira Murtinho. She is an actress, known for Sete Pecados (2007), Chocolate com Pimenta (2003) and Pegadas de Zila (2011). She has been married to Mauro Mendonça since 1959. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rosamaria Murtinho? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 19 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosamaria Murtinho's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (66 credits)
 2013-2014 Amor à Vida (TV Series)
Tamara Sobral
- Episode #1.221 (2014) ... Tamara Sobral
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Tamara Sobral
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Tamara Sobral
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Tamara Sobral
 2012 Guerra dos Sexos (TV Series)
Mirelle Darrieux
 2011 O Astro (TV Series)
Magda
- Episode #1.29 (2011) ... Magda
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Magda
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Magda
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Magda
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Magda
 2011 Pegadas de Zila (Short)
Mulher
 2009 Um Pouco Mais de Eternidade (Video short)
Verinha
 2008 Toma Lá, Dá Cá (TV Series)
Sidalva
- Mãe Só Tem Uma (2008) ... Sidalva
 2007-2008 Sete Pecados (TV Series)
Otília
- Episode dated 13 February 2008 (2008) ... Otília
- Episode dated 12 February 2008 (2008) ... Otília
- Episode dated 11 February 2008 (2008) ... Otília
- Episode dated 8 February 2008 (2008) ... Otília
- Episode dated 7 February 2008 (2008) ... Otília
 2007 Paraíso Tropical (TV Series)
Dolores
- Episode dated 12 March 2007 (2007) ... Dolores
- Episode dated 10 March 2007 (2007) ... Dolores
- Episode dated 9 March 2007 (2007) ... Dolores
- Episode dated 8 March 2007 (2007) ... Dolores
- Episode dated 6 March 2007 (2007) ... Dolores
 2005 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Naná
- Episode #11.36 (2005) ... Naná
- Episode #11.31 (2005) ... Naná
- Episode #11.29 (2005) ... Naná
- Episode #11.27 (2005) ... Naná
- Episode #11.26 (2005) ... Naná
 2004 A Diarista (TV Series)
Georgina / Mercedes
- Aquele do Dinheiro (2004) ... Georgina
- Embarazada (2004) ... Mercedes
 2003-2004 Chocolate com Pimenta (TV Series)
Margot
- Episode dated 7 May 2004 (2004) ... Margot
- Episode dated 4 May 2004 (2004) ... Margot
- Episode dated 3 May 2004 (2004) ... Margot
- O Perigo Está na Prova de Amor (2004) ... Margot
- Episode dated 30 April 2004 (2004) ... Margot
 2003 Didi, the Goofy Cupid
Ana Poleto
 2001 As Filhas da Mãe (TV Series)
Italiana
 2001 Estrela-Guia (TV Series)
Carlota Salles
 1999 Vila Madalena (TV Series)
Margot
 1994-1999 Você Decide (TV Series)
- O Louco (1994)
 1999 Chiquinha Gonzaga (TV Mini-Series)
Princesa Isabel
 1998 Corpo Dourado (TV Series)
Isabel
 1996 Salsa e Merengue (TV Series)
Bárbara
 1996 A Vida Como Ela É... (TV Series)
- O Anjo (1996)
 1996 Não Fuja da Raia (TV Series)
 1995 As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor (TV Series)
Ressureição
 1995 A Próxima Vítima (TV Series)
Romana Ferreto
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Romana Ferreto
 1994 Memorial de Maria Moura (TV Mini-Series)
Eufrásia
 1991 O Fantasma da Ópera (TV Mini-Series)
Amália
 1990 Pantanal (TV Series)
Zuleica
 1989 Kananga do Japão (TV Series)
Josephine
 1987 Mandala (TV Series)
Glória Lunardo
 1986 Cambalacho (TV Series)
Cecília 'Ceci' Pereira
 1985 Jogo do Amor (TV Series)
Neide
 1984 Vereda Tropical (TV Series)
Bárbara
 1983 Eu Prometo (TV Series)
Tarsila Serra Jardim
 1982 Sétimo Sentido (TV Series)
 1981 Jogo da Vida (TV Series)
Loreta Camargo
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Loreta Camargo
 1981 Baila Comigo (TV Series)
 1980 Chega Mais (TV Series)
Léa
 1979 Pai Herói (TV Series)
Valquíria
- Episode dated 29 January 1979 (1979) ... Valquíria
 1977 Nina (TV Series)
Arlete
- Episode dated 27 June 1977 (1977) ... Arlete
 1976 Planeta dos Homens (TV Series)
 1975 Cuca Legal (TV Series)
Kinu
- Episode #1.6 (1975) ... Kinu
- Episode #1.5 (1975) ... Kinu
- Episode #1.4 (1975) ... Kinu
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Kinu
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Kinu
 1975 Escalada (TV Series)
 1974 O Espigão (TV Series)
Helga Escobar
- Episode dated 3 April 1974 (1974) ... Helga Escobar
 1973 Carinhoso (TV Series)
Ivone
- Episode dated 4 July 1973 (1973) ... Ivone
 1973 O Duelo (TV Movie)
 1972 O Primeiro Amor (TV Series)
Paula
- Episode dated 24 January 1972 (1972) ... Paula
 1969 Sangue do Meu Sangue (TV Series)
Viviane
 1969 Os Estranhos (TV Series)
Dionéia
- Episode #1.1 (1969) ... Dionéia
 1968 O Santo Mestiço (TV Series)
 1968 A Muralha (TV Series)
Isabel
- Episode #1.1 (1968) ... Isabel
 1967 Paixão Proibida (TV Series)
Maria Helena
 1966 A Inimiga (TV Series)
Leonora
 1966/II Somos Todos Irmãos (TV Series)
Valéria
 1966 O Anjo E O Vagabundo (TV Series)
Geni
 1965 Eu Quero Você (TV Series)
 1965 Pecado de Mulher (TV Series)
 1965 Ainda Resta uma Esperança (TV Series)
Ivani
- Episode #1.1 (1965) ... Ivani
 1964 A Moça que Veio de Longe (TV Series)
Maria Aparecida
 1962 O Vigilante Rodoviário
Marisa
 1962 Vigilante Rodoviário (TV Series)
Repórter
- A Repórter (1962) ... Repórter
 1956-1959 Grande Teatro Tupi (TV Series)
- Vila Sete (1959)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rosa Maria Murtinho
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a brother named Carlos Murtinho who died in 1991. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Rosamaria Murtinho on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page