No photo available. Represent Roseanne Murray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,909 this week

Roseanne Murray (I) (1920–2015)

Roseanne Murray was born on October 31, 1920 in Binghamton, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for The Magnificent Dope (1942), Confirm or Deny (1941) and Girl Trouble (1942). She died on August 14, 2015 in Fountain Valley, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 253 people
created 24 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roseanne Murray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1948 I Love Trouble
Miss Phipps (uncredited)
 1947 Slave Girl
Sally (uncredited)
 1946 The Dark Horse
Sally (uncredited)
 1946 The Runaround
Miss Webster (uncredited)
 1946 Cuban Pete
Receptionist (uncredited)
 1944 Here Come the Waves
Wave (uncredited)
 1942 Springtime in the Rockies
Chorine (uncredited)
 1942 Girl Trouble
Pauline
 1942 Orchestra Wives
Dancer (uncredited)
 1942 The Magnificent Dope
Dawson's Secretary
 1942 The Mad Martindales
Cigar Counter Girl (uncredited)
 1942 Moontide
Girl on Beach (uncredited)
 1942 To the Shores of Tripoli
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1941 Remember the Day
Jane - Flower Girl (uncredited)
 1941 Confirm or Deny
Ministry of Information Girl
 1941 The Cowboy and the Blonde
Office Worker (uncredited)
 1941 The Great American Broadcast
Minor Role (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was the third child out of a family that produced nine children. See more »

Trademark:

Often portrayed secretaries, waitresses, cigarette girls, and working class women. See more »

Nickname:

Rosie See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Roseanne Murray on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page