No photo available. Represent Martin Glyn Murray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,800 this week

Martin Glyn Murray

Martin Glyn Murray was born on February 1, 1966 in Helsingør, Denmark. He is known for his work on Philomena (2013), Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003) and Enigma (2001). He is married to Angela Marie Dotchin. He was previously married to Victoria Gay. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Martin Glyn Murray? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Martin Glyn Murray.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2013 Portrait of a Star (Short) (completed)
Master of Ceremonies (voice)
 2013 Philomena
Father
 2013 Alan Partridge
Mangina Paparazzo
 2012 Alan Partridge on Open Books with Martin Bryce (TV Movie)
Book club member
 2011 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
- Totally Tom (2011)
 2011 El Shaddai: Ascension of the Metatron (Video Game)
Michael (voice)
 2010-2011 Mid Morning Matters with Alan Partridge (TV Series)
Caller / News Reader / Newsreader
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Caller
- Agony Alan (2011) ... Caller (voice)
- Tora Bora Alan (2011) ... News Reader
- Partridge on Partridge (2011) ... Caller
 2010 Tacho
Alex (voice)
 2007 Saxondale (TV Series)
Resident
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... Resident
 2007 The Baker
Hypnotist Voice (voice)
 2006 Cattle Drive (TV Series)
Tea Shop Owner
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Tea Shop Owner
 2005 A Very Social Secretary (TV Movie)
James
 2004 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Harry Walker
- The Dear Departed (2004) ... Harry Walker
 2001 Enemy at the Gates
Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 2001 Enigma
RAF Officer
 2000 The Secret World of Michael Fry (TV Mini-Series)
Josh
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Josh
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Josh
 1999 Aristocrats (TV Mini-Series)
George Napier
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... George Napier
 1998 An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (TV Series)
Hilary's Lover
- A Last Embrace (1998) ... Hilary's Lover
 1997 Sharpe's Waterloo (TV Movie)
Doggett
 1996 The Bill (TV Series)
PC Oxley
- A Good Night Out (1996) ... PC Oxley
 1996 The Writing on the Wall (TV Movie)
RAF Officer
 1990 Families (TV Series)
Mark Thompson
- Episode #1.46 (1990) ... Mark Thompson
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Mark Thompson
 1989 Heartland (TV Movie)
Glyn
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[March 2006] Played Cameron in 'Feels Like The First Time' at Oldham Coliseum Theatre, Oldham, Greater Manchester, UK.

Alternate Names:

The Mock Turtles

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the guitarist with British rock band The Mock Turtles.

Nickname:

MGM

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Martin Glyn Murray on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page