STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,773 this week

Devon Murray (I)


Devon Murray was born in County Kildare, Ireland in October 1988. His parents Michael and Fidelma Murray sent him to the Billie Barry when he was six, and within two weeks he landed a Tesco television ad. Within six months he was in his first movie, acting alongside Aidan Quinn in This Is My Father (1998). He then joined the National Performing ... See full bio »

Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling Share Their First Credits

A 15-year-old, singing Emma Stone and a baby-faced Ryan Gosling? Watch these two La La Land stars tease each other about their first credits.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 13 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Sep 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 27 Oct 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 06 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devon Murray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently filming the sixth Harry Potter movie, Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince. See more »

Nickname:

Von See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page