No photo available. Represent Allan Murnane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,105,627 this week

Allan Murnane (1882–1950)

Allan Murnane was born on November 7, 1882 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Allan Louis Murnane. He was an actor, known for The Black Stork (1917), Beatrice Fairfax (1916) and Hazel Kirke (1916). He was married to Adelaide Augusta Keim. He died on April 2, 1950 in New Rochelle, New York, USA. See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allan Murnane's work have you seen?

Known For

The Black Stork
The Black Stork Tom Watson
(1917)
Beatrice Fairfax
(1916)
Hazel Kirke
Hazel Kirke Arthur Carringford
(1916)
The Mysteries of Myra
The Mysteries of Myra Arthur Varney
(1916)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1917 The Black Stork
Tom Watson
 1917 Patria
Rodney Wrenn
 1916 The Lottery Man
Foxey Peyton
 1916 The Mysteries of Myra
Arthur Varney
 1916 Hazel Kirke
Arthur Carringford
 1916 The City
Hannock, Jr.
 1915 The Lilac Splash (Short)
Mr. Andre Perigourd
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: A Royal Family. Comedy. Written by Capt. R. Marshall. Incidental music by William Furst. Directed by Joe Humphries [credited as Joseph Humphreys]. Lyceum Theatre: 5 Sep 1900- Feb 1901 (closing date unknown/175 performances). Cast: Richard Bennett, Charles W. Butler, Lloyd B. Carleton, Lawrence D'Orsay, John Edwards, George ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Allan L. Murnane
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page