No photo available. Represent Félix Murcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,805,607 this week

Félix Murcia

Félix Murcia was born in 1945 in Aranda de Duero, Burgos, Spain. He is known for his work on Flesh+Blood (1985), La vida que te espera (2004) and El bosque animado (1987). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Félix Murcia's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Flesh+Blood
Flesh+Blood Art Director
(1985)
La vida que te espera
La vida que te espera Art Director
(2004)
El bosque animado
El bosque animado Art Director
(1987)
Numbered Days
Numbered Days Art Director
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (29 credits)
Show Show Art department (8 credits)
Show Show Production designer (16 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (15 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Felix Murcia

Contribute to This Page