STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,079 this week

Murali Mohan


Murali Mohan born on June 24, 1940 in Chataparru village, Andhra Pradesh, India. His father Madhava Rao was a freedom fighter. After he finished schooling in his village, he went to Eluru for higher education but failed. He shifted gears in 1963 and started his own business dealing in electrical motors and oil engines. Also, as a hobby, he acted ... See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Murali Mohan's work have you seen?

Known For

Shiva
Shiva Shiva's Brother
(1989)
Sri Rama Rajyam
Sri Rama Rajyam Janakudu
(2011)
Bommarillu
Bommarillu Narrator
(2006)
Kalpana
Kalpana Raghuram
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (131 credits)
 2016 Supreme
 2011 Sri Rama Rajyam
Janakudu
 2011 Mr Perfect
 2010 Om Shanti
Reddy
 2009 Raaj
 2009 Bangaru Babu
 2009 Adhinetha
 2006 Bommarillu
Narrator
 2005 Bhadra
Bhadra's father
 2005 Relax
 2004 Arjun
Anandrao
 2003 Vishnu
 2003 Raghavendra
Raghava's father
 2001 Preminchu
Vasu
 1998 Chandralekha
Varma
 1996 Sampradhayam
 1995 Maya Bazaar
 1994 Theerpu
 1993 Allari Alludu
 1992 Pellam Chepithe Vinali
Father
 1991 Nirnayam
Raghuram
 1991 Gang Leader
Raghupati
 1990 Sutradhaarulu
Rangadasu
 1989 Mutyamantha Muddu
RaaviSastri
 1989 Siva
 1989 Shiva
Shiva's Brother
 1988 Chinnabaabu
 1988 Navabharata
 1988 Yudda Bhoomi
 1988 Trinetrudu
 1988 Raogari Illu
 1987 Kirayi Dada
 1985 O Thandri Teerpu
Ramachandra
 1985 Shrimati Garu
 1985 Chiranjeevi
 1984/I Alaya Deepam
 1984 Nirdoshi
 1984 Bhale Ramudu
 1983 Adadani Saval
 1983 Devi Sridevi
 1983 Durga Devi
 1983 Kotikokkadu
 1983 Rudrakali
 1982 Bobbili Puli
 1982 Pratikaram
 1982 Yuvaraju
 1982 Chandamama
 1982 Jayasudha
 1981 Addala Meda
 1981 Asha Jyoti
 1981 Premaabhishekam
Prasad
 1981 Prema Natakam
 1981 Erra Mallelu
 1980 Deeparadhana
 1980 Kaksha
 1980 Mangala Gauri
 1980 Sujata
 1980 Buchi Babu
 1979 Kalyani
Anand
 1979 Needa
 1978 Bommarillu
 1978 Sivaranjani
 1978 Manavoori Pandavulu
Ramudu
 1978 Pottelu Punnamma
Vijay
 1977 Aame Katha
 1977 Amaradeepam
Shiv Prasad
 1977 Gadusu Ammayi
 1977 Premalekhalu
Ravi
 1977 Ardhangi
 1977 Kalpana
Raghuram
 1976 Mahatmudu
 1976 Jyothi
Ravi
 1975 Babu
 1975 Balipeetam
 1975 Jebu Donga
 1974 Tirapathi
 1973 Neramu Siksha
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Sri Murali Mohan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page