STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,823 this week

Kevin Mundy (I)


Kevin Mundy was born on October 29, 1977 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is known for his work on Better Than Chocolate (1999), Firewall (2006) and Jailbait (2000). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1612 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Mundy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Firewall
Firewall Video Surveillance Technician
(2006)
Jailbait
Jailbait Adam Fisher
(2000)
The Final Cut
The Final Cut Toasting Guy
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2017 The Birthday Wish (TV Movie)
Restaurant Man
 2016 Second Chance (TV Series)
FBI Agent Grigs
- Scratch That Glitch (2016) ... FBI Agent Grigs
 2015 A Country Wedding (TV Movie)
Mr. Burnet
 2015 The Whispers (TV Series)
Hazmat Officer #3
- Meltdown (2015) ... Hazmat Officer #3
 2015 I Do, I Do, I Do (TV Movie)
Caddy
 2013-2014 Single & Dating in Vancouver (TV Series)
Bobby Delight
- Unleash the Lions (2014) ... Bobby Delight
- Downward Dog (2013) ... Bobby Delight
 2011 Endgame (TV Series)
Advertising Executive
- The Caffeine Hit (2011) ... Advertising Executive
 2009 Smallville (TV Series)
Waiter
- Crossfire (2009) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 2004 The Final Cut
Toasting Guy
 2002 Heart of America
Tommy Bruno
 2001-2002 MTV's Now What? (TV Series)
Tim / Captain Tim
- JC, the Gay Model (2002) ... Tim
- Running Free (2001) ... Tim
- Dances with Squirrels (2001) ... Captain Tim
- Reality Bites ... Tim
 2002 Glory Days (TV Series)
Stan Wilson
- Miss Fortune Teller (2002) ... Stan Wilson
 2001 Mysterious Ways (TV Series)
Mike
- One of Us (2001) ... Mike
 2001 Class Warfare (TV Movie)
Brad
 2001 3000 Miles to Graceland
Station Clerk
 2000 Jailbait (TV Movie)
Adam Fisher
 1999 Dudley Do-Right
Jim Darling
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mun D

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page