No photo available. Represent Klaus D. Mund? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 614,607 this week

Klaus D. Mund

Klaus D. Mund was born in 1972. He is an actor, known for Rush (2013), Straight Shooter (1999) and Princess (2006). See full bio »

Born:

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klaus D. Mund's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rush
Rush Niki's German Doctor
(2013)
Straight Shooter
Straight Shooter Verfolger / Chaser
(1999)
Princess
Princess Jürgen - Princess's Boy Friend
(2006)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei Skies & Beyond Mitarbeiter
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2016 Die Pantherin (Short)
Dr. Stöckens
 2015 Alles was zählt (TV Series)
Detektiv Frank Wittich
- Unverhofft kommt oft (2015) ... Detektiv Frank Wittich
- Frust (2015) ... Detektiv Frank Wittich
 2014 Postillon24 (TV Series)
Various Roles (2014)
 2013/I Rush
Niki's German Doctor
 2013 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Skies & Beyond Mitarbeiter
- Katerstimmung (2013) ... Skies & Beyond Mitarbeiter
 2010 Die Anrheiner (TV Series)
Polizist Ulf Weber
- Der Lauf der Dinge (2010) ... Polizist Ulf Weber
 2010 Der letzte Bulle (TV Series)
Vater
- Der verlorene Sohn (2010) ... Vater
 2010 Zeche is nich - Sieben Blicke auf das Ruhrgebiet 2010 (TV Movie documentary)
Trinker Jörg
 2009 Herzog (TV Series)
Klaus Steinbach
- Mundpropaganda (2009) ... Klaus Steinbach
 2008 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
Jürgen Kramnik
- Bittere Erkenntnis (2008) ... Jürgen Kramnik
 2007 Nichts geht mehr
Einsatzleiter Bochum (uncredited)
 2007 Die Familienanwältin (TV Series)
Erster Polizist
- Die Beschneidung (2007) ... Erster Polizist
 2006 Mein Leben & ich (TV Series)
Handwerker
- Abicalypse now (2006) ... Handwerker
 2006 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Sven Ritter
- Episode #1.2670 (2006) ... Sven Ritter
 2006 Princess
Jürgen - Princess's Boy Friend
 2005 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Thorsten Haller
- Abgetaucht (2005) ... Thorsten Haller
 2004 Die Sitte (TV Series)
Didi Lippert
- Diskretion garantiert (2004) ... Didi Lippert (uncredited)
 2004 Böse (Short)
Bogus
 2002 Liebesdienste (Short)
Polizist Konrad
 2002 Die Kumpel (TV Series)
Zille
- Totes Rennen (2002) ... Zille (uncredited)
 2002 Das Klassentreffen (Video short)
Bernd
 2001 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Fotograf
- Die nackte Franziska (2001) ... Fotograf
 1999 Straight Shooter
Verfolger / Chaser (as Klaus Mund)
 1998 Der Clown (TV Series)
Rico
- Todesengel (1998) ... Rico
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Klaus Dieter Mund | Klaus Mund

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)

Contribute to This Page