STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,190 this week

Rhys Muldoon


Rhys Muldoon was born on October 17, 1965 in Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia. He is an actor and writer, known for Lockie Leonard (2007), Big Sky (1997) and House Husbands (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Rhys Muldoon on Twitter

Related News

Assg announces Award winners
| IF.com.au
House Husbands renewed for a second season
| IF.com.au

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 420 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rhys Muldoon.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2012-2014 House Husbands (TV Series)
Mark
- Episode #3.13 (2014) ... Mark
- Episode #3.12 (2014) ... Mark
- Episode #3.11 (2014) ... Mark
- Episode #3.10 (2014) ... Mark
- Episode #3.9 (2014) ... Mark
 2014 Offspring (TV Series)
Scott
- Episode #5.7 (2014) ... Scott
 2014 The HR Guy
Mr. Phil Dawson
 2013 Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (TV Series)
Clarence Ball
- Dead Air (2013) ... Clarence Ball
 2013 The Fragments (Short)
 2012 Jack Irish: Bad Debts (TV Movie)
Rod Pringle
 2012 Jack Irish: Black Tide (TV Movie)
Rod Pringle
 2012 The Sapphires
Uncle Ed
 2011 Waiting for Robbo (Short)
Robbo
 2011 Tinman (Short)
Greg
 2007-2010 Lockie Leonard (TV Series)
Sarge
- Legend (2010) ... Sarge
- I, Monster (2010) ... Sarge
 2010 Possession(s) (TV Movie)
Narrator
 2009 Possession(s)
Narrator
 2009 Ralph (Short)
Teacher #1
 2009 City Homicide (TV Series)
Dr Lance Turner
- House of Horrors (2009) ... Dr Lance Turner
 2008 Valentine's Day (TV Movie)
Ben Valentine
 2008 Bitter & Twisted
Donald Carn
 2008 Emerald Falls (TV Movie)
Paul Ferguson
 2007 BlackJack: Ghosts (TV Movie)
Dave Halfpenny
 2007 Bastard Boys (TV Mini-Series)
Julian Burnside, QC
 2006 Headland (TV Series)
Alistair Grey
 2005 Second Chance (TV Movie)
Lloyd Regalton
 2005 The Saviour (Short)
Tony
 2005 The Extra
Curtis Thai-Buckworth
 2004 The Crop
Wack
 2003 Danny Deckchair
Sandy Upman
 2001 The Lost World (TV Series)
Blum
- The Travelers (2001) ... Blum
 1996-2001 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Simon Winter / Geoff Grimshaw
- Charming (2001) ... Simon Winter
- Happy Families (1996) ... Geoff Grimshaw
 2000 Water Rats (TV Series)
John Wade
- We Could Be Heroes (2000) ... John Wade
 1999 Mumbo Jumbo (TV Movie)
Hugo
 1999 Stingers (TV Series)
Jimi Mercer
- Counting the Beat (1999) ... Jimi Mercer
 1999 Farscape (TV Series)
Staanz
- The Flax (1999) ... Staanz
 1998 Gristle (Short)
Doug
 1998 The Silver Brumby (TV Series)
? (voice)
 1998 Driven Crazy (TV Series)
McAvity
- One Shot Toothpaste (1998) ... McAvity
 1995 Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (TV Series)
Constable Edward Dengate
- The Long Arm of the Law (1995) ... Constable Edward Dengate
 1995 Funky Squad (TV Series)
Ashley
- A Shot in the Dark (1995) ... Ashley (uncredited)
 1995 Us and Them (TV Series)
Nick Fraser
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... Nick Fraser
- Episode #1.13 (1995) ... Nick Fraser
- Episode #1.8 (1995) ... Nick Fraser
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... Nick Fraser
- Episode #1.7 (1995) ... Nick Fraser
 1994 Ladykiller
Chris
 1993 G.P. (TV Series)
Reverend Tom Braithwaite
- Alone: Part 2 (1993) ... Reverend Tom Braithwaite
 1993 Time Trax (TV Series)
Lawyer Fox
- To Kill a Billionaire (1993) ... Lawyer Fox
 1991 Acropolis Now (TV Series)
Uri
- Back in the U.S.S.R (1991) ... Uri
 1991 Chances (TV Series)
Ben Taylor
 1990 The Great Air Race (TV Movie)
Jimmy Melrose
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the lead in the Independent "Lady Killer" (1994) Feature

Alternate Names:

Ryhs Muldoon

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Not so good sheepy0126
Rhys Muldoon Rocks eccentrickris_69
His step mum is my english teacher! sarahmoloughlin
Looks like... sonofmeldor
Discuss Rhys Muldoon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page