STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,744,253 this week

Jan P. Muchow


Jan P. Muchow was born on June 21, 1971 in Rathenow, German Democratic Republic as Jan-Peter Muchow. He is a composer and actor, known for Samotári (2000), Ve stínu (2012) and Septej (1996). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan P. Muchow's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Samotári
Samotári Composer
(2000)
Ve stínu
Ve stínu Composer
(2012)
Septej
Septej Composer
(1996)
Václav
Václav Composer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (32 credits)
 2015 Lovci zázitku (TV Mini-Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Trebonsko (2015)
- Strední Cechy (2015)
 2014 My 2
 2014 Krásno (original music by)
 2013 Této noci procitnu (Short)
 2012 Ve stínu
 2012 Yuma
 2011 Abused (Documentary)
 2011 Muzi v nadeji
 2009 První krok (TV Series)
 2009/I Normal
 2008 Kriminálka Andel (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Korunní princ (2008)
- Posedlost (2008)
- Loupez (2008)
- Baba na zabití (2008)
 2007 Václav (original music by)
 2007 Pusinky
 2006 Grandhotel
 2006 Puritptýz (Short)
 2006 Ordinace v ruzové zahrade (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Milování omylem (2006) ... (original music by)
 2005 Ze zivota matek (Short)
 2004 Portréty (TV Mini-Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
- Episode #1.3 (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2002 Sen (Short)
 2001 Nelásky (Short)
 2000 Polednice (Short)
 2000 Samotári
 1998 Pokoj 312 (Short)
 1997 Paskvil (TV Series)
 1996 Septej
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(album) Ecstasy of St. Theresa. Susurrate. Reflex Records, 1992. See more »


Alternate Names:

Jan Muchow
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder-member of the group Ecstasy of St. Theresa.

Nickname:

Moucha

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Jan P. Muchow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page