No photo available. Represent Luc Moullet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,607 this week

Luc Moullet

Luc Moullet was born on October 14, 1937 in Paris, France. He is a director and actor, known for Earth Madness (2009), Essai d'ouverture (1988) and Anatomie d'un rapport (1976). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 28 Aug 2011
 
a list of 9200 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 232 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 
a list of 4 people
created 13 May 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luc Moullet's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Earth Madness
Earth Madness Director
(2009)
Essai d'ouverture
(1988)
Anatomie d'un rapport
(1976)
Genèse d'un repas
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (38 credits)
 2014 Assemblée générale (Short)
 2012 Cinéma, de notre temps (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2010 Chef d'oeuvre? (Documentary short)
 2010 Toujours moins (Short)
 2009 Earth Madness (Documentary)
 2006 Le litre de lait (Short)
 2000 Le système Zsygmondy (Short)
 1998 ...Au champ d'honneur (Short)
 1995-1998 L'oeil du cyclone (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Toujours plus (1998)
 1996 L'odyssée du 16/9° (Short)
 1996 Le fantôme de Longstaff (Short)
 1994 Foix (Documentary short)
 1993 Up and Down (TV Movie)
 1992 La cabale des oursins (Documentary short)
 1990 Aérroporrr d'Orrrrly (Short)
 1990 La sept selon Jean et Luc (Short)
 1988 Essai d'ouverture (Documentary short)
 1987 La valse des médias (Documentary short)
 1986 L'empire de Médor (Documentary short)
 1984 Barres (Short)
 1983 Les Havres (Short)
 1983 Cinéma cinémas (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1982 Introduction (Short)
 1981 Ma première brasse (Short)
 1979 Genèse d'un repas (Documentary)
 1962 Capito? (Short)
 1961 Terres noires (Documentary short)
 1960 Un steack trop cuit (Short)
Show Show Actor (35 credits)
Show Show Writer (31 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Professor: Femis See more »

Alternate Names:

Luc Moulet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Director Jean-Marie Straub has called him "the only heir to both Buñuel and Tati". See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page