STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 840 this week

John Moulder-Brown


John Moulder-Brown was born on June 3, 1953 in London, England. He is an actor, known for Deep End (1970), First Love (1970) and The House That Screamed (1970). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 
a list of 60 people
created 01 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Moulder-Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deep End
Deep End Michael 'Mike'
(1970)
First Love
First Love Alexander
(1970)
Ludwig
Ludwig Prince Otto
(1973)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (39 credits)
 1987 Rumpelstiltskin
Prince Henry (as John Moulder Brown)
 1986 L'étincelle
Bob
 1985 Claudia
Gavin
 1981 Killing Heat
Tony Marston
 1975 Juego de amor prohibido
Miguel (as John Moulder Brown)
 1974 La madrastra
Daniel
 1974 Dites-le avec des fleurs
Jean-Claude Berger
 1973 Ludwig
Prince Otto (as John Moulder Brown)
 1972 King, Queen, Knave
Frank
 1972 Vampire Circus
Anton
 1970 Deep End
Michael 'Mike' (as John Moulder Brown)
 1970 First Love
Alexander
 1970 The House That Screamed
Luis (as John Moulder Brown)
 1967 Calamity the Cow
Rob Grant
 1967 Half a Sixpence (uncredited)
 1966 Operation Third Form
Dick
 1966 Runaway Railway
Charlie
 1966 The Quiller Memorandum
Pupil with Inge (uncredited)
 1965 The Uncle
Jamie
 1965 The Heroes of Telemark (uncredited)
 1964 Go Kart Go
Spuggy (as John Moulder Brown)
 1964 Becket
Boy (uncredited)
 1963 55 Days at Peking (uncredited)
 1962 Little Girls Never Cry
Stormont
 1961 Night Without Pity
Geoffrey Martin
 1961 The Missing Note
Willie
 1960 Doctor in Love
Boy (uncredited)
 1959 Room at the Top
Urchin (uncredited)
 1958 The Man Inside (uncredited)
 1958 A Cry from the Streets
Jacky (uncredited)
 1958 A Night to Remember
Titanic Passenger (uncredited)
 1958 Carve Her Name with Pride
Child (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (27 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in George Bernard Shaw's play, "Man and Superman," at the Theatre Royal Haymarket in London, England with Peter O'Toole, Lisa Harrow, James Grout, Michael Byrne, Robert Beatty, and Joyce Carey in the cast. Patrick Dromgoole was director. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

John M. Brown | John Moulder Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page